WTA 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Benicarlo, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2009-12-07Clay
OutdoorBenicarlo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Pous-Tio (4) (ESP)Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFLeticia Costas (ESP)Diana Enache (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFLaura Pous-Tio (ESP)Astrid Besser (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (ROU)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFLeticia Costas (4) (ESP)Yera Campos-Molina (4) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAstrid Besser (LL) (ITA)Farah Abougeib-Selo (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura Pous-Tio (Q) (ESP)Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Julia Parasyuk ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (ROU)Alize Lim (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Farah Abougeib-Selo (LL) (ESP)Elise Tamaela (LL) (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Astrid Besser (ITA)Nanuli Pipiya ()WO[H2H]
R16Laura Pous-Tio (7) (ESP)Simona-Iulia Matei (7) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Ema Burgic (BIH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)Romina Oprandi (1) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()Diana Arutyunova (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (ROU)Diana Stomlega (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (Q) (FRA)Raluca Elena Platon (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (4) (ESP)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (4) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (Q) (ESP)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (Q) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (WC) (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (WC) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Farah Abougeib-Selo (6) (ESP)Amanda Carreras (6) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (NLD)Polina Rodionova ()7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Astrid Besser (Q) (ITA)Josanne Van Bennekom (Q) (NLD)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya ()Appollonia Melzani (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona-Iulia Matei (7) (ROU)Amandine Hesse (7) (FRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic (BIH)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRomina Oprandi (SUI)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
6-3 3-6 [10-5]
SFRomina Oprandi (3) (SUI)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Leticia Costas (3) (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
6-1 6-3
QFDiana Marcu (1) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Amandine Hesse (1) (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ema Burgic (BIH)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
QFRomina Oprandi (SUI)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Julija Lukac (SRB)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
6-3 6-0
QFLeticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Bye
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
Appollonia Melzani (BEL)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Garbine Muguruza (ESP)
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Julija Lukac (SRB)
Diana Stomlega (ROU)
Margarita Febrer Marza (ESP)
Morgane Pons (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Romina Oprandi (SUI)
Laura Pous-Tio (ESP)
Lynn Schonhage ()
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
R16Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)
Sandra Soler-Sola (ESP)
WO
R16Leticia Costas (ESP)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (ROU)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alize Lim (5) (FRA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (5) (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Polina Rodionova (6) ()Farah Abougeib-Selo (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Josanne Van Bennekom (7) (NLD)Ionela-Andreea Iova (7) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (8) ()Kana Daniel (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)Maria-Andreina Varela (1) (VEN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (ESP)Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)Marina Skvortsova (3) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (FRA)Li Xi (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alize Lim (5) (FRA)Pia Braun (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Lynn Schonhage ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Polina Rodionova (6) ()Andrea Medina Tomas (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Carolina Pillot (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Josanne Van Bennekom (7) (NLD)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (8) ()Julija Lukac (8) (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kana Daniel (JPN)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Laura Pous-Tio (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Andreina Varela (VEN)Alexandra Borovina (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Jasmin Matter ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Morgane Pons (FRA)Lucia Paz-Monteagudo (ESP)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ana Martinez-Urrea Fortu (2) (ESP)Alexandra Cadantu (2) (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Zamora Rubio (ESP)Andrea Rodriguez Company (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabel Rapisarda-Calvo (ESP)Diana Marcu (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)Yasmine Guimaraes (3) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Skvortsova (RUS)Viktoria Stojanova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (WC) (FRA)Margarita Febrer Marza (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (CHN)Irina Kotkina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)Aida Martinez Sanjuan (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)Stefania Fadabini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mercedes Giner Gasco (ESP)Claudia Ortiz Albert (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)Majoly De Wilde (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alize Lim (5) (FRA)Isabel Mar Boix Baixauli (5) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pia Braun (WC) ()Aimee Gibson (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage ()Margarida Moura (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Eden D'oliveira ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Rodionova (6) ()Andjela Novcic (6) (SRB)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Medina Tomas (ESP)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Lolade Ogungbesan (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolina Pillot (ITA)Laura Revert-Oroz (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (7) (NLD)Vanda Lukacs (7) (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Sala-Juste (ESP)Andela Brguljan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Efrat Mishor (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (8) ()Anna Montserrat Sanchez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Maria Camara Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (WC) (ROU)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kana Daniel (JPN)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)1-6 6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]