WTA 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Benicarlo, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2014-10-27Clay
OutdoorBenicarlo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Gamiz (1) ()Alexandra Nancarrow (1) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFAndrea Gamiz (1) ()Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexandra Nancarrow (6) (AUS)Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (1) ()Diana Sumova (1) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexandra Nancarrow (Q) (AUS)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (1) ()Ariadna Marti Riembau (1) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (CZE)Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)Anastasiya Saitova (4) ()WO[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Elke Lemmens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (Q) (ESP)Marta Sexmilo Pascual (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Justine Ozga (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (1) ()Eva Guerrero Alvarez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ariadna Marti Riembau (WC) (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (WC) (CZE)Eva Martinez Regalado (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova (4) ()Victoria Smirnova (4) (BEL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Elke Lemmens (BEL)Barbara Choon ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)Nadja Manjon Mihalic (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Savoretti (6) (ITA)Theo Gravouil (6) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (Q) (ESP)Maria Palhoto (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marta Sexmilo Pascual (WC) (ESP)Alana Tuayeva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (7) (GBR)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (Q) (ESP)Aina Schaffner Riera (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (1) (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
6-4 6-1
SFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (1) (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-6(3) [10-8]
SFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (4) (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Elke Lemmens (4) (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-1 6-4
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Mariona Del Peral-Francin (1) (ESP)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
6-1 6-0
QFYvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Anastasia Smirnova (3) (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
6-1 6-0
QFElke Lemmens (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)
7-5 2-6 [10-4]
QFAliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Maria Palhoto ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
6-0 6-1
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (1) (ESP)
Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)
Bye
R16Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)
Anais Gomar Isart (ESP)
Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)
Rika Yamamoto (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (3) (ESP)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
Bye
R16Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)
Victoria Smirnova (BEL)
Anna Shepita (RUS)
Alana Tuayeva (RUS)
6-2 4-6 [12-10]
R16Maria Martinez Martinez (ESP)
Eva Martinez Regalado (ESP)
Ariadna Marti Riembau (ESP)
Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Bye
R16Maria Palhoto ()
Charlotte Roemer (ECU)
Maria Del Rosario Canero Perez (ESP)
Sara Mechaala Gordillo (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov (ESP)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Rocio Safont Branchadell (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Theo Gravouil (3) (FRA)Olaya Inclan Solis (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Rika Yamamoto (JPN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Barbara Choon ()Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)Alba Carrillo Marin (1) (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Anna Shepita (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Smirnova (BEL)Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rocio Safont Branchadell (ESP)Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olaya Inclan Solis (3) (ESP)Anna Ramos Vinolas (3) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Theo Gravouil (FRA)Alba Conejero Gutierrez (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (4) (ESP)Anais Gomar Isart (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Paula Veza (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Olalla Abajo (ESP)Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)Mireia Polo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (ESP)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadja Manjon Mihalic (ESP)Josephine Jedrychowski (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rika Yamamoto (JPN)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Choon ()Imogen Magner (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)Carla Mocete Talamantes (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Shepita (RUS)Alicia Herrero Linana (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (ESP)Emma Alos Chiquillo (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Smirnova (2) (BEL)Anastasija Homutova (2) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takhmina Burkhanova (TJK)Laura Garcia Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alba Cortina Pou (ESP)Mar Gendra Felip (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rocio Safont Branchadell (ESP)Merce Sans Vallespir (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olaya Inclan Solis (3) (ESP)Olga Esteve Mendez (3) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Ramos Vinolas (ESP)Ester Valles Pinol (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Theo Gravouil (FRA)Zsofia Krupanics (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alba Conejero Gutierrez (ESP)Maria Alexandra Savu (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anais Gomar Isart (4) (ESP)Marta Ferrando Pla (4) (ESP)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (WC) (ESP)Natalia Garcia Molina (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Herrero Garcia Honorato (ESP)Ares Llobera Irun (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Veza (ESP)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marina Olalla Abajo (5) (ESP)Paula Mocete-Talamantes (5) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Navarro Rodriguez (ESP)Fabiana Pitisci (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas (ESP)Claudia Gaspar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Serrano Garcia (ESP)Laia Conejero Gutierrez (ESP)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mireia Polo (ESP)Natalie Syme (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ana Lorena Garcia Navas (ESP)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marta Sexmilo Pascual (ESP)Tamara Musulbes (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Bellver-Fructuoso (ESP)Laura Marti (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Josephine Jedrychowski (FRA)Maria Del Mar Riera Mieras (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nadja Manjon Mihalic (WC) (ESP)Claudia Puig Melia (WC) (ESP)WO[H2H]
Q3Rika Yamamoto (JPN)Julia Perez Wienese (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)Magda Aubets Macia (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Jahana Bayramova (TKM)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)Dalila Said (EGY)6-3 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Imogen Magner (GBR)Elisa-Maria Hetschko ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Choon ()Linda Gavrichenkova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]