WTA 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Benicarlo, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2005-10-10Clay
OutdoorBenicarlo, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Benicarlo, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFBerta Morata-Flaquer (Q) (ESP)Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Nuria Roig-Tost (ESP)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJulia Parasyuk (Q) ()Ana Beltran-Trigueros (Q) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFBerta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPatricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Astrid Besser (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNuria Roig-Tost (8) (ESP)Irene Rehberger-Bescos (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()Anna Gil-Mares (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Beltran-Trigueros (WC) (ESP)Victoria Valls-Comamala (WC) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (4) (ESP)Johanna Larsson (4) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Berta Morata-Flaquer (Q) (ESP)Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Astrid Besser (LL) (ITA)Anastasia Kontratevidi (LL) (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Irene Rehberger-Bescos (8) (ESP)Yuliya Kalabina (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Roig-Tost (WC) (ESP)Sara Celma-Boix (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (1) ()Silvia Soler-Espinosa (1) (ESP)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Gil-Mares (ESP)Teresa Ferrer-Lopez Cuervo (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Beltran-Trigueros (WC) (ESP)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Valls-Comamala (Q) (ESP)Leonie Mekel (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (4) (SWE)Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (4) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebeca Bou-Nogueiro (WC) (ESP)Amparo Botella-Boix (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (Q) (ESP)Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (Q) (ESP)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)Anna Font-Estrada (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kontratevidi (7) (GRC)Irina Nossenko (7) (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Astrid Besser (ITA)Laura Thorpe (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Sandra Fornes-Marques (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Cristina Bala-Abella (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Irene Rehberger-Bescos (8) (ESP)Clara Schuhmacher-Terron (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliya Kalabina (Q) ()Jessica Mezo (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Celma-Boix (WC) (ESP)Fatima Olaso-De La Rica (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Roig-Tost (Q) (ESP)Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Brun (WC) (SWE)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Elena Caldes-Marques (WC) (ESP)
Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)
7-5 1-6 6-2
SFElena Caldes-Marques (WC) (ESP)
Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)
Sara Celma-Boix (WC) (ESP)
Clara Schuhmacher-Terron (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFSofia Brun (SWE)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Astrid Besser (ITA)
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFElena Caldes-Marques (WC) (ESP)
Mariona Gallifa-Puig Desens (ESP)
Bye
QFSara Celma-Boix (ESP)
Clara Schuhmacher-Terron (ESP)
Bye
QFAstrid Besser (ITA)
Berta Morata-Flaquer (ESP)
Bye
QFSofia Brun (SWE)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Sandra Fornes-Marques (ESP)
Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonie Mekel (1WC) (NLD)Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (1WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (2WC) (ESP)Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (2WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (3) (ESP)Anastasia Kontratevidi (3) (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jessica Mezo (4) (SUI)Alba Ramos-Segarra (4) (ESP)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (5) ()Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (5) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Valls-Comamala (6) (ESP)Sara Pujals-Perez (6) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Fornes-Marques (7) (ESP)Jenny Saarnilina (7) (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Kalabina (8) ()Patricia Lopez-Illan (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leonie Mekel (1WC) (NLD)Lydia Lopez-Lopez (1WC) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (ESP)Romina Sceats (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (2WC) (ESP)Anna Boixader-Martinez (2WC) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (ESP)Isabel Mas-Breto (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kontratevidi (3) (GRC)Yvette Krauss (3) ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (ESP)Julia Easton-Gombau (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Mezo (4) (SUI)Abbie Probert (4) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alba Ramos-Segarra (ESP)Patricia Almudever-Folch (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (5) ()Rebeca Estupina-Ibanez (5) (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (WC) (ESP)Maria Martinez-Romero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Valls-Comamala (6) (ESP)Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (6) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)Joanna Zajac (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jenny Saarnilina (7) (FIN)Farah Abougeib-Selo (7) (ESP)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandra Fornes-Marques (ESP)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Patricia Lopez-Illan (8) (ESP)Marta Smiechowska (8) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina ()Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (1WC) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lydia Lopez-Lopez (ESP)Beatriz Pena-Lueza (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romina Sceats (GBR)Noemi Ollero-Ramirez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ginebra Mostajo-Estrada (WC) (ESP)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alejandra Del Rey-Guardiola (2WC) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Boixader-Martinez (ESP)Laia Santamaria-Colomer (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabel Mas-Breto (ESP)Benedicte Vliegen (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Boada-Plade Llorens (WC) (ESP)Andrea Salvador-Becker (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kontratevidi (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yvette Krauss (WC) ()Fabiola Alvarez-Carbajo (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Easton-Gombau (ESP)Natalie Luft ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Macarena Rodriguez-Capilla (WC) (ESP)Eugenia Yordanova (WC) (BUL)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jessica Mezo (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abbie Probert (GBR)Beatriz Vall-Cava De Llan (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patricia Almudever-Folch (ESP)Emmanuelle Cruz (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alba Ramos-Segarra (ESP)Marta Oliva-Lopez (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Estupina-Ibanez (ESP)Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)Mireia Recasens-Horta (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (ESP)Anna Kaganets (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Valls-Comamala (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mireia Gonzalez-Bosch (ESP)Carlota Calve-Munoz (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Pujals-Perez (ESP)Cristina Primo-Carrau (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joanna Zajac (GBR)Veronica Saucedo (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jenny Saarnilina (7) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farah Abougeib-Selo (ESP)Sina Hartmann ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Fornes-Marques (ESP)Roser Pacheco-Agut (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)Thamara Jonkman (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Lopez-Illan (8) (ESP)Maria-Jose Sastre-Comas (8) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Meli Garcia-Truchado (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)Silvia Martin-Solis (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina ()Jolien Kroese ()6-2 6-3[H2H]