WTA 10k Belgrade, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Belgrade, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Belgrade, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Serbia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Belgrade, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDalia Zafirova (BUL)Lucia Butkovska (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFDalia Zafirova (BUL)Michaela Pochabova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLucia Butkovska (SVK)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMichaela Pochabova (SVK)Marina Kachar (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFDalia Zafirova (BUL)Viktoria Malova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLucia Butkovska (Q) (SVK)Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFDejana Radanovic (7) (SRB)Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (1) (SRB)Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Maria Mokh ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalia Zafirova (BUL)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Viktoria Malova (SVK)Doroteja Eric (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Trifunovic (5) (SWE)Huliya Velieva (5) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-7(3) 6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Nadya Kolb (7) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Natalija Kostic (SRB)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (SRB)Anastasija Filipovic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Mokh (Q) ()Sandra Honigova (Q) (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Karin Morgosova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalia Zafirova (3) (BUL)Anja Prislan (3) (SLO)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Ostojic (SRB)Martina Caciotti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Malova (SVK)Marina Lazic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Dunja Sunkic (SRB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (5) ()Violeta Jankovic (5) (SRB)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Trifunovic (Q) (SWE)Gaelle Rey (Q) (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Butkovska (SVK)Elizabeta Bauer (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Nicole Clerico (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (7) (BUL)Dariya Berezhnaya (7) (KAZ)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadya Kolb (Q) (UKR)Andjela Nemcevic (Q) (SRB)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (WC) (SRB)Tijana Uzelac (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (WC) (SRB)Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucia Butkovska (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
SFLucia Butkovska (1) (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFKarin Morgosova (3) (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Huliya Velieva (3) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
QFMartina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Katharina Negrin (1) (AUT)
Jelena Popovic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
QFLucia Butkovska (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Gaelle Rey (SUI)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFHuliya Velieva (WC) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)
Milica Zivanovic (CAN)
6-2 6-3
QFKarin Morgosova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
6-3 7-5
R16Martina Caciotti (1) (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Dariya Berezhnaya (1) (KAZ)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-2 6-7(4) [11-9]
R16Katharina Negrin (WC) (AUT)
Jelena Popovic (SRB)
Anastasija Filipovic (WC) (SRB)
Viktoria Malova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Lucia Butkovska (4) (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Lina Gjorcheska (4) ()
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
7-5 6-4
R16Gaelle Rey (WC) (SUI)
Aleksandra Trifunovic (SWE)
Chiara Trovi (WC) (ITA)
Tijana Uzelac (SRB)
6-4 6-3
R16Danijela Tomic (WC) (SRB)
Milica Zivanovic (CAN)
Nina Asanin (WC) (SRB)
Vanja Babunski (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 3-6 [10-2]
R16Andjela Novcic (SRB)
Dunja Sunkic (SRB)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Karin Morgosova (SVK)
Michaela Pochabova (SVK)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dariya Berezhnaya (1) (KAZ)Katarina Pavlovic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gaelle Rey (2) (SUI)Marija Mastilovic (2) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Trifunovic (3) (SWE)Jelena Popovic (3) (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sandra Honigova (5) (CZE)Marija Bogicevic (5) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasija Filipovic (WC) (SRB)Ana Glumac (WC) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elizabeta Bauer (7) (SRB)Kasandra Kozub (7) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marina Lazic (SRB)Polina Novoselova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dariya Berezhnaya (1) (KAZ)Chiara Trovi (1) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)Isidora Isajilovic (SRB)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gaelle Rey (2) (SUI)Andjela Novcic (2) (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marija Mastilovic (SRB)Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Trifunovic (3) (SWE)Mila Majtan (3) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Popovic (SRB)Dragana Samardzic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andjela Nemcevic (4) (SRB)Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maryna Kolb (UKR)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Honigova (5) (CZE)Julija Lukac (5) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasija Filipovic (6) (SRB)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (6) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Glumac (SRB)Milana Drca (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizabeta Bauer (7) (SRB)Emilija Ceranic (7) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kasandra Kozub (POL)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova ()Vanja Babunski (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Lazic (WC) (SRB)Milica Stepanovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dariya Berezhnaya (1) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chiara Trovi (ITA)Tijana Tofiloski (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isidora Isajilovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Pavlovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaelle Rey (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (SRB)Ivona Stankovic (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stefanovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Mastilovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Trifunovic (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Majtan (SRB)Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jelena Popovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragana Samardzic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Nemcevic (SRB)Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Milica Zivanovic (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Honigova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julija Lukac (SRB)Nina Asanin (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marija Bogicevic (SRB)Natalija Tasovac (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tsveta Konstantinova Dimitrova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Tsiklauri (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasija Filipovic (WC) (SRB)Dajana Ognjenovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milana Drca (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Glumac (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeta Bauer (7) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilija Ceranic (BIH)Tamara Jeremic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)Kristina Samardzic (MNE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kasandra Kozub (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanja Babunski (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Novoselova ()Olivera Veskovac (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milica Stepanovic (SRB)Brankica Orlovic (SRB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Lazic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]