WTA 10k Belgrade, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 10k Belgrade, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Belgrade, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2001-04-16Clay
OutdoorBelgrade, Yugoslavia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Belgrade, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Timotic (3) (SRB)Melinda Czink (3) (HUN)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
SFAna Timotic (1) (SRB)Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMelinda Czink (6) (HUN)Sanja Jukic (6) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)Silvia Hegedis (1) ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAna Timotic (3) (SRB)Ana Jovanovic (3) (SRB)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFMelinda Czink (6) (HUN)Barbara Rosenberger (6) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSanja Jukic (8) ()Sabrina Jolk (8) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)Monica Mastan (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Silvia Hegedis ()Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (3) (SRB)Borka Majstorovic (3) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Bianca Kamper (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Melinda Czink (6) (HUN)Dragica Joksimovic (6) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Rosenberger (GER)Visnja Vuletic (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sabrina Jolk (8) (GER)Andrea Plackova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sanja Jukic (Q) ()Daniela Klemenschits (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Klemenschits (1) (AUT)Aleksandra Vucenovic (1) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Mastan ()Diana Majkic (SWE)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Hegedis (Q) ()Hana Kraftova (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Martinovic (BIH)Andrea Masarykova (SVK)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (3) (SRB)Milica Veselinovic (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Borka Majstorovic (Q) (SRB)Dominika Dieskova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Jovanovic (WC) (SRB)Ljubica Avramovic (WC) (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianca Kamper (AUT)Ljiljana Nanusevic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Melinda Czink (6) (HUN)Natasa Sijakovic (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dragica Joksimovic (Q) ()Agata Kurowska (Q) (POL)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Visnja Vuletic (SRB)Caroline Tidemand (NOR)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Rosenberger (GER)Magdalena Marszalek (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sabrina Jolk (8) (GER)Dragana Ilic (8) ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrea Plackova (CZE)Petra Plackova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanja Jukic (Q) ()Jovana Stanisljevic (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)Antonela Voina (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Dragana Ilic (1) ()
Ana Timotic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
SFDaniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Silvia Hegedis (1) ()
Andrea Masarykova (SVK)
7-5 6-1
SFDragana Ilic (4) ()
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Monica Mastan (4) ()
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFDaniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Sabrina Jolk (1) (GER)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFSilvia Hegedis (3) ()
Andrea Masarykova (SVK)
Sanja Jukic (3) ()
Sanja Todorovic ()
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFMonica Mastan ()
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
Ana Cetnik ()
Dragica Joksimovic ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFDragana Ilic ()
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Bianca Kamper (AUT)
Ljiljana Nanusevic ()
6-4 6-3
R16Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Borka Majstorovic (1) (SRB)
Aleksandra Vucenovic ()
6-2 6-1
R16Sabrina Jolk (GER)
Barbara Rosenberger (GER)
Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)
Milica Veselinovic ()
6-1 6-3
R16Silvia Hegedis (3) ()
Andrea Masarykova (SVK)
Vana Mrazovic (3) ()
Zorana Stefanovic ()
6-3 6-2
R16Sanja Jukic ()
Sanja Todorovic ()
Jovana Stanisljevic ()
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Ana Cetnik ()
Dragica Joksimovic ()
Daniela Groseanu ()
Hana Kraftova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Monica Mastan ()
Visnja Vuletic (SRB)
Andrea Plackova (CZE)
Petra Plackova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Dragana Ilic ()
Ana Timotic (SRB)
Agata Kurowska (POL)
Antonela Voina (GER)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
R16Bianca Kamper (AUT)
Ljiljana Nanusevic ()
Dominika Dieskova (SVK)
Desanka Jovanovic ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Milica Veselinovic (1) ()Desanka Jovanovic (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dragica Joksimovic (2) ()Sladana Stankovic (2) (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Plackova (3) (CZE)Zorana Stefanovic (3) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hana Kraftova (WC) (CZE)Ana Cetnik (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Caroline Tidemand (5) (NOR)Jelena Glusac (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dominika Dieskova (SVK)Isidora Ljuri ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sanja Jukic ()Vana Mrazovic ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Natasa Sijakovic ()Sanja Todorovic ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Desanka Jovanovic (1) ()Jelena Djordjevic (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milica Veselinovic ()Dijana Stanic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dragica Joksimovic (2) ()Renata Ljukovcan (2) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sladana Stankovic (SRB)Jelena Jovic ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Plackova (3) (CZE)Jelena Bumbic (3) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zorana Stefanovic ()Irini Alevizopoulou (GRC)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hana Kraftova (4) (CZE)Daniela Groseanu (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Cetnik ()Marija Stankovic ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caroline Tidemand (5) (NOR)Nevena Milanovic (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Glusac ()Ana Buraku (MKD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isidora Ljuri (6) ()Visnja Visnjic (6) ()1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Dominika Dieskova (SVK)Sladjana Kos ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vana Mrazovic ()Milica Pecenicic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sanja Jukic ()Ruzica Lipanovic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasa Sijakovic ()Kristina Vucenov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sanja Todorovic ()Katarina Markovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Desanka Jovanovic (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Djordjevic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Veselinovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dijana Stanic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dragica Joksimovic (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renata Ljukovcan ()Maja Kovacev ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Jovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sladana Stankovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Plackova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Bumbic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zorana Stefanovic ()Jovana Jakouliev ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irini Alevizopoulou (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Groseanu (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hana Kraftova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Cetnik ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marija Stankovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Tidemand (5) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nevena Milanovic ()Andrea Kolczonay (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Buraku (MKD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Glusac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Visnja Visnjic (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isidora Ljuri ()Vesna Popac ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sladjana Kos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominika Dieskova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milica Pecenicic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vana Mrazovic ()Maja Sundac ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanja Jukic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ruzica Lipanovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasa Sijakovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristina Vucenov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sanja Todorovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Markovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]