WTA 10k Bauru, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Bauru, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bauru, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2009-10-12Clay
OutdoorBauru, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bauru, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Vivian Segnini (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Emilia Yorio (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFVivian Segnini (4) (BRA)Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFVeronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Fernanda Faria (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFEmilia Yorio (3) (ARG)Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFVivian Segnini (BRA)Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (COL)Veronica Spiegel (ARG)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (1) (PRY)Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Fernanda Faria (BRA)Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Guadalupe Moreno (3) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Emilia Yorio (ARG)Isabela Miro (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Agustina Sol Eskenazi (7) (ARG)Estefania Donnet (7) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Karina Souza (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronica Spiegel (Q) (ARG)Eduarda Piai (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (1) (BRA)Isadora Busch (1) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)Andressa Garcia (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Monique Albuquerque (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Fernanda Faria (BRA)Natalia Cheng (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)Flavia Nagayama (3) (BRA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Guadalupe Moreno (WC) (ARG)Carla Forte (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabela Miro (BRA)Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (WC) (ARG)Raquel Piltcher (WC) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Estefania Donnet (7) (ARG)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (7) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Agustina Sol Eskenazi (Q) (ARG)Nayara Candido De Moraes (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Karina Souza (BRA)Melina Ferrero (ARG)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Segnini (Q) (BRA)Larissa Carvalho (Q) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (8) (COL)Claudia Razzeto (8) (PER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (Q) (BRA)Lenah Hatsumi Sakai (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (WC) (BRA)Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (ARG)Flavia Borges (BRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronica Spiegel (1) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-4 6-3
SFMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Agustina Sol Eskenazi (1) (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFVeronica Spiegel (4) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Guadalupe Moreno (4) (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFMonique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (1) (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-1 7-5
QFAgustina Sol Eskenazi (3) (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Natalia Cheng (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFGuadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
6-3 6-1
QFVeronica Spiegel (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Monique Albuquerque (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Nayara Candido De Moraes (1) (BRA)
Maria Claudia Santos Sant'Anna (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Isadora Busch (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-1 2-6 [18-16]
R16Natalia Cheng (3) (BRA)
Fernanda Faria (BRA)
Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (3) (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Agustina Sol Eskenazi (ARG)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Amanda Bertani (BRA)
Patricia Salles Rousseau Guedes (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Veronica Cepede Royg (PRY)
Claudia Razzeto (PER)
Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)
Bianca Sousa (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Guadalupe Moreno (ARG)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Estefania Donnet (ARG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Vivian Segnini (BRA)
Priscila Garcia (BRA)
Isabela Miro (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karina Souza (1) (BRA)Marina Cernea (1) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lenah Hatsumi Sakai (BRA)Bianca Sousa (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Mariah Plauth (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eduarda Piai (BRA)Belen Guajardo (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nayara Candido De Moraes (BRA)Manuela Leme (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Larissa Carvalho (BRA)Priscila Garcia (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Flavia Nagayama (BRA)Natali Balige (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karina Souza (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Cernea (BRA)Bianca Bonotto (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bianca Sousa (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lenah Hatsumi Sakai (BRA)Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Marcela-Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mariah Plauth (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Belen Guajardo (ARG)Barbara Gueno (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Piai (BRA)Maria Eduarda Medeiros (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuela Leme (BRA)Alory Regina Elorriaga Pereira (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nayara Candido De Moraes (WC) (BRA)Amanda Bertani (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Priscila Garcia (BRA)Julieta Soledad Rodriguez (ARG)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Larissa Carvalho (BRA)Patricia Salles Rousseau Guedes (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natali Balige (ARG)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flavia Nagayama (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Dos Reis (BRA)Gabriela Scaff-Haddad (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]