WTA 10k Batumi, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Batumi, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Batumi, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2016-08-29Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Batumi, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Aleksandra Pospelova (7) (RUS)6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFAleksandra Pospelova (7) (RUS)Margarita Lazareva (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Olga Puchkova (8) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandra Pospelova (7) (RUS)Tatia Mikadze (GEO)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (4) ()Daria Lodikova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Anastasia Frolova ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Puchkova (8) ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatia Mikadze (GEO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pospelova (7) (RUS)Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Mariam Dalakishvili (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova ()Brenda Njuki (5) (SWE)2-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Frolova ()Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Puchkova (8) ()Natalia Belova (RUS)WO[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatia Mikadze (GEO)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Adelina Baravi (RUS)Ana Akhalkatsi (WC) (GEO)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pospelova (7) (RUS)Zoziya Kardava (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Ana Shanidze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (WC) (GEO)Lana Kentchiashvili (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova ()Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (5) (SWE)Sofia Epur (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Ani Amiraghyan (6) (ARM)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova ()Marina Davtyan (ARM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Helbet (MDA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Elina Nepliy (RUS)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova (8) ()Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Belova (RUS)Alina Kislitskaya (RUS)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)Nina Olyanovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Alona Fomina (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
6-4 6-3
SFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
6-1 6-2
SFAlona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
3-6 7-5 13-11
QFMariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
WO
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
6-2 6-3
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Anastasia Frolova (3) ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
7-5 6-0
QFAlona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Nina Olyanovskaya (RUS)
Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)
Zoziya Kardava (RUS)
Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)
Nino Memishishi (GEO)
6-1 6-1
R16Ani Amiraghyan (4) (ARM)
Daria Lodikova ()
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Tatia Mikadze (GEO)
R16Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Lana Kentchiashvili (GEO)
Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)
Sofia Epur (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Alina Kislitskaya (RUS)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
WO
R16Anastasia Frolova (3) ()
Angelina Gabueva ()
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-4 6-0
R16Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Natalia Belova (RUS)
Polina Novoselova ()
WO
R16Alona Fomina (2) (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marina Davtyan (ARM)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sofia Epur (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Adelina Baravi (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Nina Olyanovskaya (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Alina Kislitskaya (RUS)Nino Memishishi (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tatia Mikadze (GEO)Polina Novoselova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]