WTA 10k Bath, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Bath, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bath, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2007-04-02Hard
OutdoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bath, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClaire Feuerstein (8) (FRA)Katerina Vankova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFClaire Feuerstein (7) (FRA)Katie Ruckert (7) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (3) (CZE)Constance Sibille (3) (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKatie Ruckert (Q) (USA)Jade Curtis (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFClaire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)Pauline Wong (4) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Rachael Dillon (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jade Curtis (1) (GBR)Martina Pavelec (1) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Katie Ruckert (USA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (4) (NLD)Susanna Lingman (4) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Claire Feuerstein (FRA)Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)Jennifer Tuchband (6) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (CZE)Laura Haberkorn (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Rachael Dillon (IRL)Martina Babakova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Andrea Sieveke (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (1) (GER)Olivia Howlett (1) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Curtis (LL) (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Melissa Berry (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katie Ruckert (Q) (USA)Marcella Koek (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (4) (NLD)Aleksandra Razumova (4) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Susanna Lingman (Q) (USA)Jade Windley (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Rebecca Fong (WC) (GBR)Amanda Elliott (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Claire Feuerstein (Q) (FRA)Claire Ricketts (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jennifer Tuchband (6) (USA)Olivia Scarfi (6) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (LL) (GBR)Naomi Broady (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Haberkorn (GER)Noemie Scharle (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Julia Bone (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Babakova (5) (SVK)Magali De Lattre (5) (PRT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rachael Dillon (WC) (IRL)Hannah James (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Louise Doutrelant (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Sieveke (WC) (GER)Natasha Hillyer (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Babakova (4) (SVK)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Rebecca Fong (4) (GBR)
Susanna Lingman (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFMartina Babakova (1) (SVK)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
3-6 6-4 6-0
SFRebecca Fong (GBR)
Susanna Lingman (USA)
Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFAnna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Louise Doutrelant (1) (FRA)
Amy Sargeant (GBR)
6-0 6-3
QFMartina Babakova (4) (SVK)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Katie Ruckert (4) (USA)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
7-5 6-1
QFRebecca Fong (GBR)
Susanna Lingman (USA)
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
QFJulia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
6-4 3-0 Retired
R16Anna Hawkins (1) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Bye
R16Louise Doutrelant (FRA)
Amy Sargeant (GBR)
Bye
R16Martina Babakova (4) (SVK)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Bye
R16Katie Ruckert (USA)
Jennifer Tuchband (USA)
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Rachael Dillon (IRL)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Rebecca Fong (GBR)
Susanna Lingman (USA)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Amanda Elliott (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Bye
R16Julia Bone (GBR)
Olivia Scarfi (GBR)
Bye
R16Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jade Windley (GBR)Lucy Fletcher (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jade Curtis (2) (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (2) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcella Koek (3) (NLD)Anna Hawkins (3) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Melissa Berry (4) (GBR)Eva De Block (4) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rachael Dillon (6) (IRL)Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claire Ricketts (7) (GBR)Suzana Kuffner (7) (BRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Constance Sibille (8) (FRA)Naomi Broady (8) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jade Windley (1) (GBR)Lucy Warburton (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucy Fletcher (WC) (GBR)Lucy Forward (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Thomas (2) (GBR)Nicola Mooney (2) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jade Curtis (GBR)Milica Tomic (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcella Koek (3) (NLD)Eva Kadlecova (3) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Hawkins (GBR)Annabel Bann (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melissa Berry (4) (GBR)Phillipa Reakes (4) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eva De Block (WC) (BEL)Anett Kaasik (WC) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Kirsty Woolley (5) (GBR)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Razumova (WC) (RUS)Georgina Hingley (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karolina Nowak (6) (GER)Goele Lemmens (6) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rachael Dillon (WC) (IRL)Amy Sargeant (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire Ricketts (7) (GBR)Abbie Probert (7) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Suzana Kuffner (BRA)Ximena Hermoso (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (8) (FRA)Stephanie Cornish (8) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)Michaela Ince (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]