WTA 10k Bastad, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Bastad, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bastad, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2015-05-11Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bastad, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFValeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFCornelia Lister (5) (SWE)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFValeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)Brenda Njuki (8) (SWE)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Marine Partaud (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)Emma Ek (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Caroline Rohde-Moe (7) (NOR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Brenda Njuki (8) (SWE)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)Inger Van Dijkman ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marine Partaud (FRA)Ellen Allgurin (1) (SWE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Emma Milicevic (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Ek (SWE)Sara Amiri (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Imane Maelle Kocher ()Jovana Petrovic (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Rohde-Moe (7) (NOR)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (8) (SWE)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Maja Ornberg (SWE)Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)Sandra Ortevall (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Inger Van Dijkman ()Ida Jarlskog (SWE)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)Julia Rosenqvist (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
SFCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
4-6 7-5 10-7
SFVeronica M. Corning (USA)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (2) (SWE)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFCornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Emma Milicevic (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (3) (SWE)
Inger Van Dijkman ()
WO
QFVeronica M. Corning (USA)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)
Hana Sisirak (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (2) (SWE)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Cornelia Lister (1) (SWE)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Bye
R16Emma Milicevic (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
Hanna Wikberg (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Brenda Njuki (3) (SWE)
Inger Van Dijkman ()
Bye
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Sara Amiri (SWE)
Anna Hermann (SWE)
6-0 6-0
R16Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)
Hana Sisirak (SWE)
Julia Herlogsson (SWE)
Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Emma Ek (4) (SWE)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Imane Maelle Kocher ()
6-2 6-2
R16Undecided
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (2) (SWE)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ella Leivo (FIN)Anna Hermann (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Julia Herlogsson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mathilda Malm (SWE)Charoline Erlandsson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jovana Petrovic (SWE)Olga Helmi (DEN)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Veronica M. Corning (USA)Hanna Wikberg (SWE)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emma Milicevic (SWE)Sydney Berlin (SWE)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Amiri (SWE)Elin Hellberg (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Hermann (SWE)Emma Korpela (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adna Sofradzija (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Herlogsson (SWE)Linnea Bjork (SWE)6-3 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charoline Erlandsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mathilda Malm (SWE)Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jovana Petrovic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Helmi (DEN)Birgit Burk (EST)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)Philippa Hedstrom (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronica M. Corning (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hanna Wikberg (SWE)Sofia Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emma Milicevic (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sydney Berlin (SWE)Hana Sisirak (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elin Hellberg (WC) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Amiri (SWE)Jennifer Jussi (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]