WTA 10k Bastad, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Bastad, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bastad, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2015-05-04Clay
OutdoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bastad, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Schaeder (7) (GER)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (7) (GER)Olga Fridman (6) (UKR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFKajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFCarolin Daniels (5) (GER)Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Fridman (6) (UKR)Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (7) (GER)Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maja Ornberg (SWE)Cornelia Lister (8) (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)Paulina Wulcan (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)Julia Rosenqvist (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Fridman (6) (UKR)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (7) (GER)Anna Zaja (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)Nikki Luttikhuis ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Ellen Allgurin (1) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ella Leivo (FIN)Linnea Bjork (WC) (SWE)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maja Ornberg (SWE)Anna Hermann (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cornelia Lister (8) (SWE)Hanna Borjeson (SWE)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (3) (BIH)Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Ina Kaufinger ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Rosenqvist (WC) (SWE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (5) (GER)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Olga Fridman (6) (UKR)Imane Maelle Kocher ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Ida Jarlskog (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (4) (COL)Inger Van Dijkman ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (7) (GER)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Caroline Rohde-Moe (NOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikki Luttikhuis ()Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (2) (NOR)Emma Ek (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
SFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Nikki Luttikhuis (4) ()
Inger Van Dijkman ()
1-6 6-3 10-5
SFCornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFCarolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-4 6-0
QFNikki Luttikhuis (4) ()
Inger Van Dijkman ()
Anna Hermann (SWE)
Hanna Wikberg (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFEllen Allgurin (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Caroline Rohde-Moe (3) (NOR)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 6-1
QFCornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R16Veronica M. Corning (USA)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Ina Kaufinger ()
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Nikki Luttikhuis (4) ()
Inger Van Dijkman ()
Birgit Burk (EST)
Emma Milicevic (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Anna Hermann (SWE)
Hanna Wikberg (SWE)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
1-6 6-4 10-6
R16Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Emma Ek (SWE)
Julia Rosenqvist (SWE)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Caroline Rohde-Moe (3) (NOR)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Alma THELL Lenntorp (SWE)
Klara THELL Lenntorp (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Ida Jarlskog (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Tanja Tuomi (FIN)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Cornelia Lister (2) (SWE)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Linnea Bjork (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rebecca Poikajarvi (1) (SWE)Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maja Ornberg (SWE)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ella Leivo (FIN)Hanna Wikberg (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emma Ek (SWE)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nikki Luttikhuis ()Alma THELL Lenntorp (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hanna Borjeson (SWE)Klara THELL Lenntorp (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Hermann (SWE)Birgit Burk (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jasmina Tinjic (WC) (BIH)Veronica M. Corning (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (1) (SWE)Cecilie Lundgaard Melsted ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Arezo Ghannadan (SWE)Tanja Tuomi (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maja Ornberg (SWE)Tatjana Stoll ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (FIN)Hana Sisirak (SWE)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Hanna Wikberg (SWE)Jovana Petrovic (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (SWE)Emma Roenholt ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mathilda Malm (SWE)Julia Herlogsson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alma THELL Lenntorp (SWE)Wiktoria Ljungman (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikki Luttikhuis ()Jennifer Jussi (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hanna Borjeson (SWE)Rebecca Gustafson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Klara THELL Lenntorp (SWE)Sara Amiri (SWE)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Birgit Burk (EST)Emma Milicevic (SWE)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Hermann (SWE)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jasmina Tinjic (WC) (BIH)Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronica M. Corning (USA)Elin Hellberg (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]