WTA 10k Banja Luka, Wk. 24 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Banja Luka, Wk. 24 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Banja Luka, Wk. 24 Event Details:

2015-06-08Clay
OutdoorBosnia/Herzegovina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Banja Luka, Wk. 24 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Marina Kachar (2) (SRB)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Nina Potocnik ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMarina Kachar (2) (SRB)Natalie Proese (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNina Potocnik ()Jasmina Tinjic (WC) (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNatalie Proese (GER)Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarina Kachar (2) (SRB)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Stefani Stojic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Janja Kovacevic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik ()Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (WC) (BIH)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)Ena Kajevic ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalie Proese (GER)Csilla Argyelan (3) (HUN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Jelena Simic (7) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Marina Kachar (2) (SRB)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Anna Vrbenska (CZE)6-0 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Stefani Stojic (AUS)Claudia Papi (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Janja Kovacevic (SRB)Nikolina Jovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Marija Jovicic (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (4) (CZE)Jelena Lukic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Katarina Adamovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (WC) (BIH)Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-2 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anita Husaric (8) (BIH)Monika Stanikova (SVK)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic ()Danijela Tomic (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Milica Cubranovic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Csilla Argyelan (3) (HUN)Emilija Ceranic (WC) (BIH)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (7) (BIH)Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Sara Djurdjevic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (SRB)Milana Spremo (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Kachar (2) (SRB)Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Nikolina Jovic (SRB)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-2 6-0
SFAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Jelena Simic (3) (BIH)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
SFNikolina Jovic (SRB)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Regina Husak ()
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
6-4 6-1
QFAnita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Janja Kovacevic (SRB)
Jana Lazarevic (SRB)
WO
QFJelena Simic (3) (BIH)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Marie Decamps (BRA)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
6-0 6-7(4) 10-6
QFNikolina Jovic (SRB)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Katarina Adamovic (4) (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFRegina Husak ()
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
R16Anita Husaric (1) (BIH)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Bye
R16Janja Kovacevic (SRB)
Jana Lazarevic (SRB)
Bye
R16Jelena Simic (3) (BIH)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Bye
R16Marie Decamps (BRA)
Teodora Radosavljevic (SRB)
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
R16Nikolina Jovic (SRB)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Nina Potocnik ()
6-4 7-5
R16Undecided
Katarina Adamovic (4) (SRB)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Bye
R16Regina Husak ()
Monika Stanikova (SVK)
Andjela Reljic (AUS)
Stefani Stojic (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Vivien Juhaszova (2) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Lukic (1) (SRB)Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marija Jovicic (BIH)Mirela Gigovic (WC) (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Lisa Friess (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sara Djurdjevic ()Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefani Stojic (AUS)Martina Okalova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Papi (WC) (HUN)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Janja Kovacevic (SRB)Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Monika Stanikova (SVK)Mila Mejic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jelena Lukic (1) (SRB)Satsuki Takamura (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)Dragana Radisic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mirela Gigovic (WC) (BIH)Radina Rakic (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marija Jovicic (BIH)Isidora Radojkovic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Friess (AUT)Ivana Klac (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)Jana Lazarevic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)Isabela Jovanovic (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sara Djurdjevic ()Nina Asanin (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Okalova (SVK)Natalia Jelinkova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefani Stojic (AUS)Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Lapustina (LAT)Milana Drca (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Papi (WC) (HUN)Teodora Djordjevic (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Janja Kovacevic (SRB)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)Inajda Karic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mila Mejic (SRB)Jovana Peric (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Stanikova (SVK)Ivana Kopsova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jelena Lukic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Takamura (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZorica Spasojevic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDragana Radisic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Radina Rakic (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mirela Gigovic (WC) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarija Jovicic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIsidora Radojkovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Klac (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Friess (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJana Lazarevic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNefisa Berberovic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Vrhovac (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabela Jovanovic (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSara Djurdjevic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNina Asanin (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Martina Okalova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Jelinkova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStefani Stojic (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndjela Sebrek (SRI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Irina Lapustina (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Milana Drca (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTeodora Djordjevic (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClaudia Papi (WC) (HUN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Reljic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janja Kovacevic (SRB)Regina Husak ()6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClaudia Chavarria Perez (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedInajda Karic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jovana Peric (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Mejic (SRB)KATARINA Jovanovic (SRI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMonika Stanikova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvana Kopsova (SVK)Bye[H2H]