WTA 10k Bangkok, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Bangkok, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bangkok, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2012-12-03Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bangkok, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FQiang Wang (1) (CHN)Xin Wen (1) (CHN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (1) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (1) ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
SFXin Wen (7) (CHN)Shiho Akita (7) (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFQiang Wang (1) (CHN)Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYe-Ra Lee ()Hao Chen Tang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFShiho Akita (7) (JPN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (7) (THA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFXin Wen (5) (CHN)Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)Kamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()Napatsakorn Sankaew (Q) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (7) (JPN)Mana Ayukawa (7) (JPN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Matilda Hamlin (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Xin Wen (Q) (CHN)Chia Hsien Yang (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (1) (CHN)Linda Mair (1) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (WC) (THA)Na Ri Kim (WC) (KOR)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Tereza Malikova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (Q) (UKR)Ankita Raina (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Napatsakorn Sankaew (4) (THA)Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Ella Leivo (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hao Chen Tang (WC) (CHN)Chanikarn Silakul (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (7) (JPN)Akvile Parazinskaite (7) (LAT)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Rachael Tredoux (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matilda Hamlin (WC) (SWE)Areeporn Wanichayapanich (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (5) (CHN)Syna Kayser (5) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (Q) ()Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chia Hsien Yang (Q) ()Dianne Hollands (Q) (NZL)6-7(1) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Xin Wen (Q) (CHN)Prarthana G. Thombare (Q) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYafan Wang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
7-5 7-5
SFNa Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Boyan Wang (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFYafan Wang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
4-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFNa Ri Kim (1) (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Yihong Li (1) (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFShao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Boyan Wang (CHN)
Linda Mair (3) (ITA)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
4-6 6-0 [10-4]
QFYafan Wang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-3 6-1
QFKamonwan Buayam (THA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-2 6-0
R16Yihong Li (1) (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
Yuriko Sakai (1) (JPN)
Qiang Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)
Chia Hsien Yang ()
6-2 6-1
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (3) ()
Boyan Wang (CHN)
Chihiro Takayama (3) (JPN)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-7]
R16Linda Mair (WC) (ITA)
Jeannine Prentner (AUT)
Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (WC) (THA)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Yafan Wang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Dianne Hollands (NZL)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-1 6-2
R16Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
1-6 6-4 [10-7]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Prarthana G. Thombare (1) (IND)Jaruwadee Kaewma (1) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chia Hsien Yang (2) ()Patcharin Cheapchandej (2) (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Napatsakorn Sankaew (3) (THA)Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Syna Kayser (4) (GER)Katarina Adamovic (4) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (5) (LAT)Boyan Wang (5) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Korashvili (6) (UKR)Nicole Hoynaski (6) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (7) ()Yanina Darishina (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ella Leivo (8) (FIN)Louise Boinay (8) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Prarthana G. Thombare (1) (IND)Nahathai Khuntaket (1) (THA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaruwadee Kaewma (WC) (THA)Guntisa Boonlaing (WC) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chia Hsien Yang (2) ()Meng Ning Deng (2) (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)Sabaithong Wiphoosiri (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Napatsakorn Sankaew (3) (THA)Chutisukant Pradidpol (3) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dariya Berezhnaya (WC) (KAZ)Lu Yu (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Syna Kayser (4) (GER)Helen De Cesare (4) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarina Adamovic (WC) (SRB)Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (WC) (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (5) (CHN)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (5) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Korashvili (6) (UKR)Xiaorong Dong (6) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicole Hoynaski (AUS)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (7) ()Yuriko Sakai (7) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yanina Darishina ()Vorranavaporn Vorrarattanamongkol (THA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Louise Boinay (8) ()Tian Cao (8) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (FIN)Pimpitcha Jattavapornvanit (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]