WTA 10k Bangkok, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Bangkok, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bangkok, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2006-07-24Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bangkok, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFNungnadda Wannasuk (7) (THA)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Selma Andrade (1) (NLD)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Lavinia Tananta (IDN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (7) ()Asha Nanda Kumar (7) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (SE) (THA)Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (SE) (UZB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Marinne Giraud (1) (MUS)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Selma Andrade (NLD)Kaori Aoyama (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (WC) (IDN)Sophia Mulsap (WC) (THA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)Shao-Yuan Kao (Q) ()6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (7) ()Varatchaya Wongteanchai (7) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Asha Nanda Kumar (Q) (IND)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (Q) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Venise Chan (HKG)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Maki Arai (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Yuka Kuroda (1) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (MUS)Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaori Aoyama (Q) (JPN)Joo-Hee Lee (Q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Selma Andrade (WC) (NLD)Thassha Vitayaviroj (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophia Mulsap (3) (THA)Punam Reddy (3) (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Wilawan Choptang (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Jin-A Lee ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Shao-Yuan Kao ()Parul Goswami (IND)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (7) ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (7) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)Kai-Chen Chang (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)Hee-Sun Lyoo-Suh (KOR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Czarina-Mae Arevalo (Q) ()Thuy-Dung Nguyen (Q) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (8) (HKG)Pichittra Thongdach (8) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (Q) (UZB)Cassandra Chan (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maki Arai (Q) (JPN)Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyu-Fani Damayanti ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Wilawan Choptang (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-2 6-2
SFAyu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Jin-A Lee ()
7-5 0-6 6-2
SFWilawan Choptang (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
7-5 6-1
QFMaki Arai (1) (JPN)
Jin-A Lee ()
Kai-Chen Chang (1) ()
Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()
6-4 6-4
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (4) ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Vivien Silfany-Tony (4) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
1-6 6-3 6-2
QFAsha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
7-6(10) 7-5
QFWilawan Choptang (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)
Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Maki Arai (1) (JPN)
Jin-A Lee ()
Penporn Chantawannop (1) (THA)
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
6-2 6-1
R16Kai-Chen Chang (WC) ()
Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()
Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
3-6 7-6(7) 6-3
R16Vivien Silfany-Tony (4) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Minori Takemoto (4) (JPN)
Kana Watanabe (JPN)
1-6 6-3 6-2
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (Q) ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Venise Chan (Q) (HKG)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
6-3 6-3
R16Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Selma Andrade (NLD)
Punam Reddy (IND)
2-6 7-6(6) 6-2
R16Shao-Yuan Kao (WC) ()
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)
Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)
Vishika Chhetri (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Wilawan Choptang (WC) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Asha Nanda Kumar (1) (IND)Daowadueng Phonkan (1) (THA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kai-Chen Chang (2) ()Vivien Silfany-Tony (2) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cassandra Chan (3) (AUS)Oormila Ram (3) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Xi Lu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joo-Hee Lee (6) ()Penporn Chantawannop (6) (THA)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)3-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)Khunpak Issara (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (1) (IND)Michelle Russ (1) (AUS)7-6 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivien Silfany-Tony (2) ()Porntip Mulsap (2) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kai-Chen Chang ()Supranee Taruwun (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oormila Ram (3) (IND)Natalie Solevski (3) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cassandra Chan (AUS)Ketravee Attachoo (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zi-Jun Yang (4) (HKG)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (4) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA)Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Xi Lu (5) (CHN)Kana Watanabe (5) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Sarah Schneider ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Penporn Chantawannop (6) (THA)Marinela Antonic (6) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Joo-Hee Lee ()Sina Ladage (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thuy-Dung Nguyen (7) ()Vishika Chhetri (7) (IND)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Uthumporn Pudtra (WC) (THA)Dijana Srbinoska (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varanya Vijuksanaboon (8) (THA)Lisa Marshall (8) (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)Ju-Hee You (WC) (KOR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Asha Nanda Kumar (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Russ (AUS)Khanita Sritawan (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)Sunshine Cowan (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)Sayali Bhilare (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vivien Silfany-Tony (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Porntip Mulsap (THA)Samantha Cowan (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang ()Kamonthip Saovana (THA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Supranee Taruwun (THA)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oormila Ram (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Solevski (AUS)Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ketravee Attachoo (THA)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cassandra Chan (AUS)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasirin Borwornchokchai (4) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Yen-Hua Lu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)Ratchaya Chaichanachaicharn (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA)Apurvika Shukla (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kana Watanabe (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xi Lu (CHN)Mai-Huynh Huynh ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Ayumi Yoshida (JPN)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sarah Schneider ()Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Penporn Chantawannop (6) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marinela Antonic (AUS)Anoosha Aslam (PAK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sina Ladage (GER)Punchanok Khunpitak (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joo-Hee Lee ()Minori Takemoto (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vishika Chhetri (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()Sirui He (CHN)6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Uthumporn Pudtra (WC) (THA)Benyapa Phumtip (WC) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dijana Srbinoska (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Marshall (8) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)Yu-Ting Lin ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)Keerati Settacharnwit (WC) (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ju-Hee You (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Venise Chan (HKG)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
Yu-Ting Lin ()
Yen-Hua Lu ()
5-4(2) 5-3
Q1Kai-Chen Chang ()
Thuy-Dan Nguyen ()
Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (THA)
Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)
5-4(3) 4-1