WTA 10k Bangkok, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Bangkok, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bangkok, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2006-07-17Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bangkok, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVenise Chan (5) (HKG)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAyu-Fani Damayanti (5) ()Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (5) (UZB)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
SFVenise Chan (7) (HKG)Jin-A Lee (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFDilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Wilawan Choptang (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFVenise Chan (7) (HKG)Po-Kuen Lam (7) (HKG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJin-A Lee ()Marinne Giraud (MUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Wilawan Choptang (THA)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (Q) (UZB)Lavinia Tananta (Q) (IDN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Venise Chan (7) (HKG)Shao-Yuan Kao (7) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)Parul Goswami (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marinne Giraud (6) (MUS)Pichittra Thongdach (6) (THA)4-6 6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Jin-A Lee (Q) ()Zi-Jun Yang (Q) (HKG)6-7(0) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (1) (THA)Vishika Chhetri (1) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)Ju-Hee You (Q) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Sophia Mulsap (THA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()Varatchaya Wongteanchai (WC) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Wilawan Choptang (3) (THA)Czarina-Mae Arevalo (3) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (Q) (UZB)Vivien Silfany-Tony (Q) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Penporn Chantawannop (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Venise Chan (7) (HKG)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (7) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shao-Yuan Kao ()Cassandra Chan (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Po-Kuen Lam (Q) (HKG)Uthumporn Pudtra (Q) (THA)0-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (IND)Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Pichittra Thongdach (6) (THA)Oormila Ram (6) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marinne Giraud (MUS)Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Kaori Aoyama (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jin-A Lee ()Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kai-Chen Chang (WC) ()
Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()
6-4 6-4
SFNungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Wilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
6-3 4-6 6-1
SFKai-Chen Chang ()
Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()
Vivien Silfany-Tony ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-3 6-3
QFWilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-1 7-5
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
2-6 6-3 6-3
QFKai-Chen Chang ()
Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()
Vishika Chhetri (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
6-0 7-5
QFVivien Silfany-Tony ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Jin-A Lee ()
Ju-Hee You (KOR)
6-3 6-2
R16Wilawan Choptang (1) (THA)
Thassha Vitayaviroj (THA)
Sina Ladage (1) (GER)
Minori Takemoto (JPN)
6-2 6-0
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti (Q) ()
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Oormila Ram (Q) (IND)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
6-0 6-4
R16Czarina-Mae Arevalo ()
Shao-Yuan Kao ()
Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)
Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)
6-1 6-0
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)
Sophia Mulsap (THA)
6-2 6-3
R16Kai-Chen Chang ()
Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()
Penporn Chantawannop (THA)
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Vishika Chhetri (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
Lisa Marshall (RSA)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R16Jin-A Lee ()
Ju-Hee You (KOR)
Yu-Ting Lin ()
Yen-Hua Lu ()
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Vivien Silfany-Tony (WC) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (1) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)Kai-Chen Chang ()0-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cassandra Chan (AUS)Ayumi Yoshida (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natchanok Saenyaukhot (4) (THA)Minori Takemoto (4) (JPN)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Marinela Antonic (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Uthumporn Pudtra (WC) (THA)Sirui He (WC) (CHN)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Selma Andrade (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()Kamonthip Saovana (1) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (WC) (THA)Prapasri Taruwun (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daowadueng Phonkan (2) (THA)Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kai-Chen Chang ()Joo-Hee Lee ()6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cassandra Chan (3) (AUS)Dijana Srbinoska (3) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Yoshida (JPN)Sarah Schneider ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Minori Takemoto (4) (JPN)Sina Ladage (4) (GER)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Natchanok Saenyaukhot (WC) (THA)Sunshine Cowan (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marinela Antonic (AUS)Chisako Noi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)Natalie Solevski (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sirui He (CHN)Porntip Mulsap (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Xi Lu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Selma Andrade (NLD)Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vivien Silfany-Tony (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kamonthip Saovana (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Prapasri Taruwun (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Marshall (2) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)Ratchaya Chaichanachaicharn (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kai-Chen Chang ()Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joo-Hee Lee ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dijana Srbinoska (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cassandra Chan (AUS)Michelle Russ (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Yoshida (JPN)Yu-Ting Lin ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah Schneider ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Minori Takemoto (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Ladage (GER)Sayali Bhilare (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)Supranee Taruwun (THA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sunshine Cowan (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)Samantha Cowan (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chisako Noi (JPN)Anoosha Aslam (PAK)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marinela Antonic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sasarin Borwornchokchai (THA)Khanita Sritawan (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Natalie Solevski (AUS)Keerati Settacharnwit (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zi-Jun Yang (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Uthumporn Pudtra (THA)Yen-Hua Lu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sirui He (WC) (CHN)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Porntip Mulsap (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xi Lu (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)Punchanok Khunpitak (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Selma Andrade (NLD)Benyapa Phumtip (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sariscanova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yu-Ting Lin ()
Yen-Hua Lu ()
Venise Chan (HKG)
Po-Kuen Lam (HKG)
4-1 4-1
Q1Oormila Ram (IND)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)
Kamolnadda Thumrongluck (THA)
4-0 0-4 4-2