WTA 10k Bangkok, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Bangkok, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bangkok, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2013-06-24Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bangkok, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPeangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFNungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Ayu-Fani Damayanti (1) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFPeangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)Jia-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFNungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (1) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (4) ()Shiho Akita (4) (JPN)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Lavinia Tananta (6) (IDN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Chihiro Takayama (1) (JPN)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (Q) (THA)Akari Inoue (Q) (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (4) (JPN)Isabella Holland (4) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)4-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (6) (IDN)Hirono Watanabe (6) (JPN)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()Suchanun Viratprasert (5) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Kanika Vaidya (1) (IND)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)6-2 7-6(14)[H2H]
R32Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA)Aashima Garg (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (JPN)Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (4) (JPN)Theiviya Selvarajoo (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (WC) (AUS)Chanikarn Silakul (WC) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)Alessondra Parra (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayu-Fani Damayanti (Q) ()Plobrung Plipuech (Q) (THA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (6) (IDN)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (6) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hirono Watanabe (JPN)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuriko Sakai (JPN)Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()Varunya Wongteanchai (5) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Suchanun Viratprasert (Q) (THA)Shiho Hisamatsu (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)Misa Kinoshita (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAyu-Fani Damayanti (3) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFShiho Akita (1) (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFAyu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFJia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Misa Kinoshita (1) (JPN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
6-2 7-5
QFShiho Akita (3) (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Napaporn Tongsalee (3) (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-4
QFAyu-Fani Damayanti (WC) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)
Natnicha Sirijariyaporn (THA)
6-0 6-3
R16Jia Xiang Lu (1) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Shao-Yuan Kao (1) ()
Pei-Chi Lee ()
7-5 6-2
R16Misa Kinoshita (WC) (JPN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)
Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Alessondra Parra (3) (USA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-0 6-2
R16Napaporn Tongsalee (WC) (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
Napatsakorn Sankaew (WC) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-4 7-5
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)
Hirono Watanabe (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Ching-Wen Hsu ()
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Sumitra Basnyat (THA)
Aashima Garg (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
Natnicha Sirijariyaporn (THA)
Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA)
Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA)
6-0 6-0
R16Ayu-Fani Damayanti ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)
Isabella Holland (AUS)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA)Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Chutisukant Pradidpol (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Vorranavaporn Vorrarattanamongkol (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Rongrong Leenabanchong (THA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kanika Vaidya (IND)Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()Pimpitcha Jattavapornvanit (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Apiramon Nakhornkan (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chutisukant Pradidpol (THA)Guntisa Boonlaing (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vorranavaporn Vorrarattanamongkol (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Plobrung Plipuech (THA)Natasha Smith (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Rongrong Leenabanchong (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA)Sumitra Basnyat (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kanika Vaidya (IND)Momoko Nakano (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)ByeBye[H2H]