WTA 10k Bangkok, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Bangkok, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bangkok, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2008-05-26Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bangkok, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMin-Hwa Yu (6) ()Sun-Jung Kim (6) ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFMin-Hwa Yu (6) ()Khunpak Issara (6) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFSun-Jung Kim (8) ()Joohyoung Kim (8) ()1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMin-Hwa Yu (1) ()Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKhunpak Issara (WC) (THA)Parul Goswami (WC) (IND)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSun-Jung Kim (8) ()Lavinia Tananta (8) (IDN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJoohyoung Kim (WC) ()Kanyapat Narattana (WC) (THA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Thuy-Dung Nguyen (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Min-Hwa Yu ()Cho-Won Lee ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Khunpak Issara (3) (THA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Parul Goswami (Q) (IND)Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (8) ()Albina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)6-7(1) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Kanyapat Narattana (Q) (THA)Sophia Mulsap (Q) (THA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Joohyoung Kim (Q) ()Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Tiffany Welford (1) (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Thuy-Dung Nguyen (Q) ()Cassandra Barr (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cho-Won Lee ()Yoon-Young Jeong ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu ()Da-Jung Hong (KOR)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Kairangi Vano (3) (NZL)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)Yumi Nakano (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (Q) (IND)Varanya Vijuksanaboon (Q) (THA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (8) ()Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (8) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)Hui Chen (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lavinia Tananta (WC) (IDN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sophia Mulsap (5) (THA)Parija Maloo (5) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanyapat Narattana (WC) (THA)Yue-Yue Hu (WC) (CHN)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joohyoung Kim (Q) ()Kumari-Sweta Solanki (Q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (WC) (IND)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYayuk Basuki (WC) (IDN)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
Elina Gasanova (WC) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
2-6 7-6(7) [10-4]
SFYayuk Basuki (WC) (IDN)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
Sun-Jung Kim (WC) ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
6-4 6-4
SFElina Gasanova ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
QFYayuk Basuki (WC) (IDN)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Kanyapat Narattana (THA)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-6]
QFSun-Jung Kim (4) ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
Hui Chen (4) (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
6-3 7-5
QFDa-Jung Hong (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
Maki Arai (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
QFElina Gasanova ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Renee Binnie (AUS)
Parul Goswami (IND)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Yayuk Basuki (1) (IDN)
Tiffany Welford (AUS)
Sophia Mulsap (1) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)
Kanyapat Narattana (THA)
Chiao-Fang Lo (Q) ()
Yue Yuan (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Sun-Jung Kim (4) ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
Khunpak Issara (4) (THA)
Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Hui Chen (CHN)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
Yoon-Young Jeong ()
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Maki Arai (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Julia Moriarty (AUS)
Olivia Rich (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Renee Binnie (AUS)
Parul Goswami (IND)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (IND)
Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Elina Gasanova (Q) ()
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
Albina Khabibulina (Q) (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Parul Goswami (1) (IND)Moe Kawatoko (1) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joohyoung Kim (2) ()Katherine Westbury (2) (THA)3-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Tiffany Welford (3) (AUS)Maki Arai (3) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()Min Liu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sophia Mulsap (5) (THA)Olivia Rich (5) (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yue-Yue Hu (7) (CHN)Elina Gasanova (7) ()6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ai Yamamoto (JPN)Sae-Mi Lim ()6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Parul Goswami (1) (IND)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Moe Kawatoko (JPN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joohyoung Kim (2) ()Jaruwadee Kaewma (2) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (WC) (THA)Parichart Charoensukployphol (WC) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maki Arai (3) (JPN)Chiao-Fang Lo (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tiffany Welford (AUS)Khanita Sritawan (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Min Liu (4) (CHN)Julia Moriarty (4) (AUS)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()Nattawadee Kotcha (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sophia Mulsap (5) (THA)Mu-Ying Chen (5) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivia Rich (AUS)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chelsea Te Tai (A) (NZL)Chutharat Rungtein (A) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natchanok Saenyaukhot (WC) (THA)Prang Pantusart (WC) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elina Gasanova (7) ()Jung-Eun Kim (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yue-Yue Hu (CHN)Hye-Mi Byun ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sae-Mi Lim (8) ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (8) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ai Yamamoto (JPN)Renee Binnie (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chiao-Fang Lo ()
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-5 6-1
Q1Albina Khabibulina (WC) (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Daowadueng Phonkan (WC) (THA)
Kamonthip Saovana (THA)
6-1 6-3