WTA 10k Bangkok, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Bangkok, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bangkok, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2008-05-12Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bangkok, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSun-Jung Kim (3) ()Albina Khabibulina (3) (UZB)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSun-Jung Kim (6) ()Cho-Won Lee (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlbina Khabibulina (8) (UZB)Da-Jung Hong (8) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCho-Won Lee ()Sophia Mulsap (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSun-Jung Kim (3) ()Monika Wejnert (3) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDa-Jung Hong (8) (KOR)Sanaa Bhambri (8) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)Sung-Hee Han ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sophia Mulsap (1) (THA)Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cho-Won Lee (WC) ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()Yui-Lynn Miao (3) ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Monika Wejnert (Q) (AUS)Yoon-Young Jeong (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Da-Jung Hong (8) (KOR)Parul Goswami (8) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sanaa Bhambri (Q) (IND)Yi Zhong (Q) (CHN)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Albina Khabibulina (Q) (UZB)Mia Vriens (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()Ai Yamamoto (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ankita Bhambri (1) (IND)Prang Pantusart (1) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sophia Mulsap (THA)Kumari-Sweta Solanki (IND)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Joohyoung Kim ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cho-Won Lee (Q) ()Asha Nanda Kumar (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sun-Jung Kim (3) ()Kairangi Vano (3) (NZL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yui-Lynn Miao ()Cassandra Barr (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Monika Wejnert (Q) (AUS)Satjaporn Mahajaroenkul (Q) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yoon-Young Jeong ()Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Da-Jung Hong (8) (KOR)Kanyapat Narattana (8) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Parul Goswami (WC) (IND)Natchanok Saenyaukhot (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Yi Zhong (Q) (CHN)Xi Bai (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sanaa Bhambri (IND)Rie Imai (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mia Vriens (5) (AUS)Prerana-Mythri Appineni (5) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Khunpak Issara (THA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Shayna McDowell (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (Q) (JPN)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNapaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
1-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
SFNapaporn Tongsalee (Q) (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
Hao-Ching Chan (Q) ()
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
4-6 6-0 [10-6]
SFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) [10-4]
QFHao-Ching Chan (1) ()
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Sophia Mulsap (1) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-2 6-4
QFNapaporn Tongsalee (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
Sung-Hee Han ()
Yoon-Young Jeong ()
6-2 6-2
QFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Da-Jung Hong (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
5-7 7-6(5) [10-4]
QFAnkita Bhambri (WC) (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Daowadueng Phonkan (WC) (THA)
Kamonthip Saovana (THA)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-3]
R16Sophia Mulsap (1) (THA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Rie Imai (1) (JPN)
Sayaka Umeda (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Hao-Ching Chan ()
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Ting-Fei Juan ()
Yui-Lynn Miao ()
7-5 6-1
R16Napaporn Tongsalee (4) (THA)
Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)
Prerana-Mythri Appineni (4) (IND)
Parul Goswami (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Sung-Hee Han (WC) ()
Yoon-Young Jeong ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (WC) (THA)
Kanyapat Narattana (THA)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
R16Da-Jung Hong (WC) (KOR)
Joohyoung Kim ()
Khunpak Issara (WC) (THA)
Natchanok Saenyaukhot (THA)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (UZB)
Sun-Jung Kim ()
Cho-Won Lee ()
3-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)
Kamonthip Saovana (THA)
Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)
Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Ankita Bhambri (IND)
Sanaa Bhambri (IND)
Shayna McDowell (AUS)
Varanya Vijuksanaboon (THA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Monika Wejnert (AUS)Thuy-Dung Nguyen ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ai Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Kamonthip Saovana (2) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mia Vriens (3) (AUS)Sayaka Umeda (3) (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Xi Bai (CHN)Saana Saarteinen (FIN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yui-Lynn Miao (WC) ()Ting-Fei Juan (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Prang Pantusart (THA)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yi Zhong (CHN)Kobkanok Upapong (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thuy-Dung Nguyen (1) ()Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva (1) (UZB)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Monika Wejnert (AUS)Olivia Rich (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ai Yamamoto (2) (JPN)Jaruwadee Kaewma (2) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamonthip Saovana (THA)Hao-Ching Chan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sayaka Umeda (3) (JPN)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (3) (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Vriens (AUS)Shweta Kakhandki Gadigeppa (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Parichart Charoensukployphol (THA)Kana Watanabe (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Asha Nanda Kumar (IND)Kamonwan Thongsaner (THA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xi Bai (CHN)Daowadueng Phonkan (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Saana Saarteinen (WC) (FIN)Siraprapai Thumrongluck (WC) (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yui-Lynn Miao ()Sasirin Borwornchokchai (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ting-Fei Juan ()Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chutharat Rungtein (THA)Nattawadee Kotcha (THA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Prang Pantusart (THA)Penporn Chantawannop (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (CHN)Xin Wen (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kobkanok Upapong (WC) (THA)Khanita Sritawan (WC) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sung-Hee Han (A) ()
Yoon-Young Jeong ()
Xi Bai (A) (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
6-0 6-3
Q1Hao-Ching Chan (WC) ()
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Parichart Charoensukployphol (WC) (THA)
Kobkanok Upapong (THA)
6-3 6-4