WTA 10k Bangkok, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Bangkok, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bangkok, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2014-04-21Hard
OutdoorBangkok, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bangkok, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYurina Koshino (JPN)Ashling Sumner (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFYurina Koshino (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAshling Sumner (4) (AUS)Natasha Palha (4) (IND)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFAyaka Okuno (JPN)Chihiro Nunome (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFYurina Koshino (JPN)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNatasha Palha (7) (IND)Michika Ozeki (7) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAshling Sumner (WC) (AUS)Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Plobrung Plipuech (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Hua-Chen Lee ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Kamonluk Kittitanom (THA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)Chun-Yan He (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (7) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (7) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Natasha Palha (Q) (IND)Maria Smith (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (5) (THA)Rishika Sunkara (5) (IND)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ashling Sumner (AUS)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (1) (JPN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Plobrung Plipuech (Q) (THA)Sasipa Permpanich (Q) (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Chihiro Nunome (JPN)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee ()Ho Ching Wu (HKG)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Varunya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Katharina Lehnert (3) (PHL)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Kamonluk Kittitanom (Q) (THA)Napharat Swangkaew (Q) (THA)7-6(1) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurina Koshino (JPN)Chanikarn Silakul (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chun-Yan He (CHN)Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (7) (JPN)Chompoothip Jandakate (7) (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Smith (USA)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (Q) (IND)Deeon Mladin (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (5) (IND)Emma Flood (5) (NOR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ashling Sumner (Q) (AUS)Priyachanok Sukkanha (Q) (THA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Shweta Rana (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYurina Koshino (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
6-4 6-2
SFAyaka Okuno (JPN)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-2 6-7(7) [10-4]
SFYurina Koshino (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Emma Flood (NOR)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
7-5 6-0
QFKyoka Okamura (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-3 6-3
QFAyaka Okuno (JPN)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFYurina Koshino (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFEmma Flood (NOR)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Hua-Chen Lee (1) ()
Shweta Rana (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Katharina Lehnert (3) (PHL)
Xi-Yao Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Chutharat Rungtein (THA)
Yada Vasupongchai (THA)
6-3 6-0
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA)
Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Yurina Koshino (JPN)
Chihiro Nunome (JPN)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Emma Flood (NOR)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
Pornpawee Premthong (THA)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA)
Maria Smith (USA)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Priyachanok Sukkanha (THA)Pichayakorn Chutragoon-Ngam (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Napharat Swangkaew (THA)Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deeon Mladin (AUS)Pornpawee Premthong (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sasipa Permpanich (THA)Puntila Namwong (THA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kamonluk Kittitanom (THA)Montserrat Alonso ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Smith (USA)Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA)Amie Napassorn Settiwongse (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pichayakorn Chutragoon-Ngam (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Priyachanok Sukkanha (THA)Parima Leenabanchong (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thanyarat Karnjanapong (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Napharat Swangkaew (THA)Chutisukant Pradidpol (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pornpawee Premthong (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deeon Mladin (AUS)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Puntila Namwong (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sasipa Permpanich (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)Sarah Pang ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Alonso ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kamonluk Kittitanom (THA)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhi Yan Ye (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Smith (USA)Yada Vasupongchai (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amie Napassorn Settiwongse (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jaruwadee Kaewma (THA)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]