WTA 10k Bals, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Bals, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bals, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2014-06-23Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bals, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Ene (1) (ROU)Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (1) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFCristina Ene (5) (ROU)Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (1) (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Bogdan (5) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (5) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (ROU)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (1) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ioana Ducu (ROU)Marina Cozac (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina-Madalina Stancu (3) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Iuliana Oante (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)Anna Maria Heil (5) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)Simona Ionescu (ROU)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-7(8) 6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ioana Ducu (ROU)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Cozac (Q) (USA)Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (3) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina-Madalina Stancu (Q) (ROU)Andreea Prisacariu (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Iuliana Oante (Q) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (Q) (CZE)6-7(0) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)Ioana Guna (5) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (WC) ()Iulia Maria Ivascu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)India Maggen (7) (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)Camille Cheli (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Andreea Amalia Rosca (WC) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-1 6-3
SFRaluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
SFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Ioana Guna (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
6-1 6-1
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Ioana Ducu (1) (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFRaluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
7-5 4-6 [11-9]
QFIoana Guna (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu ()
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
6-2 6-4
QFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Karolina Benackova (1) (CZE)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-0 5-7 [10-4]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (3) (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Maryna Kolb (WC) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Emel Abibula (WC) (ROU)
Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Ioana Guna (ROU)
Andreea Amalia Rosca (ROU)
Lorena Constantin (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Daniela Ciobanu ()
Simona Ionescu (ROU)
India Maggen (BEL)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)
Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)
Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina-Madalina Stancu (1) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (1) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iuliana Oante (ROU)Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (ROU)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marina Cozac (USA)Teodora Stinga (ROU)WO[H2H]
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (1) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (3) (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (3) (AUT)[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (4) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (4) (MDA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iuliana Oante (WC) (ROU)Anjana Suresh (WC) (CAN)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)Ioana Posirca (ROU)6-2 2-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Cozac (USA)Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maryna Kolb (UKR)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Luana Stanciu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)Madalina Grigoriu (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadiya Kolb (UKR)Lorena Constantin (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)Andreea Pieleanu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Procacci (ITA)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)[H2H]
Q3Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKerstin Peckl (3) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Andrada Ioana Surdeanu (ROU)Ioana Buzelan (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlisa Martinov (4) (MDA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)Ana Laura Ionescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)Karolina Benackova (CZE)[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnjana Suresh (WC) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Iuliana Oante (ROU)Emel Abibula (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)Andreea Novaceanu (ROU)[H2H]
Q3Ioana Posirca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Oana Irimescu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Mariana Galben (MDA)[H2H]
Q3Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTeodora Stinga (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Iulia Savescu (ROU)Marina Cozac (USA)[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)Ana-Maria Gavrilovici (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndreea Prisacariu (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu ()[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]