WTA 10k Bals, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Bals, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bals, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2013-06-24Clay
OutdoorBals, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bals, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (1) ()6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (1) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Vdovenco (4) ()Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (1) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Michaela Boev (3) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Vdovenco (7) ()Gabriela Talaba (7) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (6WC) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (6WC) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (Q) (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Michaela Boev (BEL)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (7) (ROU)Iuliana Oante (7) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) ()Georgiana Patrasc (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (6WC) (ROU)Daniela Ciobanu (6WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (WC) (ROU)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (1) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)Andreea Ghitescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (Q) (ROU)Cristina Moroi (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (Q) (ROU)Anna Velica (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Boev (BEL)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (7) (ROU)Patricia Lancranjan (7) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Iuliana Oante (ROU)Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgiana Patrasc (Q) (ROU)Alisa Martinov (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (6WC) (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (6WC) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Ciobanu ()Oana Danescu (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (WC) (ROU)Elena Sava (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
6-4 7-5
SFJaqueline Adina Cristian (WC) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (WC) (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFOana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFDea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Oana Gavrila (4) (ROU)
Ioana Guna (ROU)
6-3 6-3
QFIlinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
Alexandra Neamtu (ROU)
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
6-4 6-4
QFJaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Oana Danescu (ROU)
6-0 7-6(4)
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
Luana Daus (ROU)
Elena Sava (ROU)
5-7 6-2 [10-5]
R16Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Daniela Ciobanu (4) ()
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
7-5 6-0
R16Oana Gavrila (ROU)
Ioana Guna (ROU)
Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
6-0 3-6 [10-6]
R16Alexandra Neamtu (ROU)
Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)
Alisa Martinov (MDA)
Melisa Martinov (MDA)
6-1 7-5
R16Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (WC) (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (WC) (ROU)
Gabriela Porubin (MDA)
6-1 5-7 [10-5]
R16Karolina Cechova (CZE)
Oana Danescu (ROU)
Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)
Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Michaela Boev (BEL)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniela Ciobanu ()Iulia Truca (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alisa Martinov (MDA)Sara Amiri (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina Moroi (ROU)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Ioana Guna (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Velica (SWE)Luana Daus (ROU)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Georgiana Patrasc (WC) (ROU)Oana Carmen Trus (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iulia Truca (ROU)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniela Ciobanu ()Oana Gavrila (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alisa Martinov (MDA)Ariana Saki (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Amiri (SWE)Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina Moroi (ROU)Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Emilija Ceranic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (WC) (ROU)Georgina Fedosenkova (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Guna (ROU)Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luana Daus (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Anna Velica (SWE)Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oana Carmen Trus (WC) (ROU)Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (WC) (ROU)Geanina Mircea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Karolina Cechova (CZE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Iulia Truca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Ciobanu ()Mihaela Loredana Stanescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oana Gavrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariana Saki (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dajana Cvjetkovic (BIH)Marina Raluca Tudorache (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Amiri (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Moroi (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louisa Alex Codreanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Patricia Eftenoiu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Eftenoiu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emilija Ceranic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georgina Fedosenkova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raluca Ciufrila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roxana Elena Sisu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Adina Ardeleanu (ROU)Alexandra Neamtu (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ioana Guna (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luana Daus (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)Smaranda Carla Petreanu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Ghioca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Carmen Trus (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Larisa Fuiorea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)Virginia Eliana Tica (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tania Andrada Mare (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Geanina Mircea (WC) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)Luana Stanciu (ROU)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Gorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]