WTA 10k Bals, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Bals, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bals, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2012-06-25Clay
OutdoorBals, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bals, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPatricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (1) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (4) (ROU)6-3 1-1 Retired[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (7) (ROU)Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) ()6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (Q) (ROU)Szabina Szlavikovics (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)Simona Ionescu (Q) (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (WC) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (Q) ()Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Larisa Sporea (1) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (Q) (HUN)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Valeria Prosperi (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Ionescu (3) (ROU)Ana Sofia Sanchez (3) (MEX)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Min Liu (CHN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)Virginia Eliana Tica (7) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Raluca Ciufrila (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (WC) (ROU)Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Alina Wessel (8) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)Gabriela Duca (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Martina Frantova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (1) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFCamelia-Elena Hristea (4) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Irina Maria Bara (4) (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
6-0 0-6 [10-4]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Simona Ionescu (1) (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
6-2 7-5
QFIonela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bianca Hincu (3) (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-1 6-3
QFCamelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 7-5
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Min Liu (1) (CHN)
Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)
6-2 7-5
R16Simona Ionescu (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (ROU)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (3) (ROU)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
2-6 6-2 [10-3]
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Camelia-Elena Hristea (WC) (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (WC) (ROU)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)
Laura Enea (ROU)
Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (WC) (ROU)
Iulia Truca (ROU)
6-2 6-3
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Sara Castellano (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Claudia Antonia Enache (1) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Larisa Sporea (2) (ROU)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (2) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (ROU)Lorena Constantin (ROU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Vdovenco ()Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Simona Ionescu (WC) (ROU)Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (ROU)Laura Enea (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (2) (ROU)Andreea Valeanu (2) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lorena Constantin (ROU)Stefania Hristov (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)Iulia Truca (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Alexandra Cornelia Turcu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco ()Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (ROU)Alisa Martinov (MDA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simona Ionescu (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (ROU)Sara Castellano (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Enea (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Maria Catana (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Elena Preotescu (ROU)Eliza Maria Dan (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Valeanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Gilca (ROU)Ruxandra Ababii (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefania Hristov (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorena Constantin (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Teodora Bercaru (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roberta Maria Naicu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Truca (ROU)Dakota Norton (GBR)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Lorena Gheorghe (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cornelia Turcu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Francesca Dorothea Ciutescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Catalina Dascalu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa Martinov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alisa-Juliana Caluseriu (WC) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simona Ionescu (ROU)Ioana Posirca (ROU)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Andreea Badileanu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Maria Dima Ifrim (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Maria Trocan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Castellano (ITA)Georgiana Patrasc (ROU)0-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Oana Carmen Trus (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Enea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]