WTA 10k Baku, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Baku, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Baku, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2016-05-30Hard
OutdoorAzerbaijan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Baku, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStefanie Tan ()Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFValeriya Zeleva (RUS)Kateryna Popova (UKR)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFStefanie Tan ()Valeriya Urzhumova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFValeriya Zeleva (RUS)Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFKateryna Popova (UKR)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFValeriya Urzhumova ()Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFStefanie Tan ()Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Katya Malikova (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova ()Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kateryna Popova (UKR)Kristina Kislyak (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeriya Urzhumova ()Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Ana Shanidze (GEO)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stefanie Tan ()Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Maria Kononova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katya Malikova (UKR)Kseniia Bekker (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Alina Silich (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova ()Martina Pradova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Alina Kislitskaya (RUS)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kateryna Popova (UKR)Alija Merdeeva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Kislyak (RUS)Alexandra Riley (7) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (5) (ITA)Victoria Mikhaylova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Urzhumova ()Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Shanidze (GEO)Alexandra Walters (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Chiara Frapolli ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefanie Tan ()Ani Vangelova (8) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)Fidana Khalilzada (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Kononova (RUS)Olesya Nesterovich (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (2) (SRB)Emine Dik (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Stefanie Tan ()
6-3 6-4
SFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Stefanie Tan ()
Vasilisa Bardina ()
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
6-3 6-7(3) 10-6
SFKseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-4 7-5
QFVasilisa Bardina ()
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Maria Kononova (WC) (RUS)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
6-4 7-5
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Stefanie Tan ()
Martina Pradova (4) (CZE)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFRalina Kalimullina (RUS)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
QFKseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
6-4 6-4
R16Vasilisa Bardina ()
Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)
Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-0 7-5
R16Maria Kononova (WC) (RUS)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Chiara Frapolli ()
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Martina Pradova (4) (CZE)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Alija Merdeeva (RUS)
Sabina Shaydullina (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Stefanie Tan ()
Katya Malikova (UKR)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
7-5 6-2
R16Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Olesya Nesterovich (WC) (RUS)
Olga Terteac (MDA)
4-6 7-5 10-8
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
Fidana Khalilzada (WC) (AZE)
Alina Kislitskaya (RUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Kseniia Bekker (2) (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)
Julia Kapitanova (RUS)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Valeriya Urzhumova (1) ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Katya Malikova (2) (UKR)Kateryna Karpiuk (UKR)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Tan ()Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kristina Kislyak (RUS)Alexandra Pisareva (UKR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Kononova (RUS)Nazrin Jafarova (WC) (AZE)Default[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Nefedova ()Olga Terteac (MDA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Popova (UKR)Julia Kapitanova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alija Merdeeva (RUS)Shivani Manchanda (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]