WTA 10k Badalona, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Badalona, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Badalona, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2008-05-12Clay
OutdoorBadalona, Spain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Badalona, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (4) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFEva Fernandez-Brugues (ESP)Sandhya Nagaraj (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMaite Gabarrus-Alonso (5) (ESP)Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSandhya Nagaraj (IND)Julia Parasyuk ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Soetkin Van Deun (4) (BEL)7-6(3) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Quercia (5) (ITA)Chloe Babet (5) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMaite Gabarrus-Alonso (6) (ESP)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (6) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)Amanda Carreras (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Parasyuk ()Kristina Steiert (GER)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Ana Miguel-Ivern (4) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Lara Arruabarrena (5) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Chloe Babet (Q) (FRA)Yera Campos-Molina (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (6) (ESP)Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (6) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandhya Nagaraj (Q) (IND)Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (GER)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Parasyuk (WC) ()Alicia Doms Golobart (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Fernandez-Brugues (4) (ESP)Fatima El Allami (4) (MAR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Miguel-Ivern (SE) (ESP)Diana Arutyunova (SE) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-3 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)Adeline Goncalves (5) (FRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chloe Babet (LL) (FRA)Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yera Campos-Molina (ESP)Benedetta Davato (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (6) (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (LL) (ESP)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (LL) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Patricia Fargas Osorio (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (ESP)Verdiana Verardi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
2-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Sandhya Nagaraj (1) (IND)
Julia Parasyuk ()
6-3 6-1
SFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
Bojana Borovnica ()
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
QFBenedetta Davato (1) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Lamia Essaadi (1) (MAR)
Efrat Mishor (ISR)
6-4 6-3
QFSandhya Nagaraj (3) (IND)
Julia Parasyuk ()
Olga Kirpicheva (3) (RUS)
Neus Rodriguez-Menendez (ESP)
6-3 7-5
QFBojana Borovnica ()
Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (ESP)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Anna Movsisyan (ARM)
7-5 7-5
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)
Maite Gabarrus-Alonso (ESP)
Ana Miguel-Ivern (ESP)
Carla Venticinque-Torres (ESP)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (2) ()Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (3) (ESP)Bojana Borovnica (3) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fatima El Allami (4) (MAR)Linda Fritschken (4) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Victoria Larriere (FRA)Plamena Kurteva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adeline Goncalves (6) (FRA)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Chloe Babet (FRA)Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena (8) (ESP)Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Carla Venticinque-Torres (1) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Alexandra Ioa Siminiceanu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (2) ()Anna Movsisyan (2) (ARM)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (WC) (ESP)Valentina Vasilieva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (3) (ESP)Efrat Mishor (3) (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bojana Borovnica ()Irina Koripenko (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fatima El Allami (4) (MAR)Lina Bennani (4) (MAR)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linda Fritschken (GER)Clara Matias (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Larriere (WC) (FRA)Li Xi (WC) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Plamena Kurteva ()Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)Julia Comas-Espona (6) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Anna Christine Patrimonio ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chloe Babet (7) (FRA)Lamia Essaadi (7) (MAR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Elisa Simonetti (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Garbine Muguruza (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (1) (GBR)Nina Zander (1) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carla Venticinque-Torres (WC) (ESP)Ona Jane (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Apaolaza-Miradevilla (ESP)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ioa Siminiceanu (WC) (ROU)Marina Olle-Hurtado (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Parasyuk (2) ()Nela Krejci (2) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Movsisyan (ARM)Helena Martinez-Soler (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Sainz-Pelegri (WC) (ESP)Ximena Hermoso (WC) (MEX)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentina Vasilieva (RUS)Cynthia Tornil-Marclay (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cynthia Prieto-Garcia (3) (ESP)Yaroslava Zhishchenko (3) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Efrat Mishor (ISR)Caroline Thornton (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Koripenko (RUS)Giulia Coletti (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bojana Borovnica ()Andrea Mora-Barba (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fatima El Allami (4) (MAR)Katie Gouyette (4) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lina Bennani (MAR)Maribel Vicente-Joyera (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clara Matias (ESP)Jorxhilda Kostandini (ALB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linda Fritschken (GER)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Li Xi (5) (CHN)Nicole Buitoni (5) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Larriere (FRA)Ekaterina Tugarinova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Plamena Kurteva ()Siria Elena Brebenel (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olga Kirpicheva (RUS)Judit Domingo-Casas (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (6) (ESP)Carla Roset-Franco (6) (ESP)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Comas-Espona (ESP)Mariona Del Peral-Francin (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adeline Goncalves (FRA)Inna Agaeva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Christine Patrimonio ()Daria Kirpicheva (RUS)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Lamia Essaadi (7) (MAR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chloe Babet (FRA)Kristina Shishkina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Montserrat Blasco-Fernandez (ESP)Carolina Delgado ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)Michelle De Groot ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Santos-Bravo (8) (ESP)Laura Rodriguez-Navas (8) (ESP)6-0 0-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Elisa Simonetti (ITA)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Garbine Muguruza (ESP)Alicia De La Capilla (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]