WTA 10k Bad Saarow, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Bad Saarow, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Bad Saarow, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2012-05-07Clay
OutdoorBad Saarow, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Bad Saarow, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Schmiedlova (5) (SVK)Constance Sibille (5) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (Q) (FRA)Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Martina Borecka (3) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (CZE)Natalija Kostic (SRB)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFElixane Lechemia (6) (FRA)Laetitia Sarrazin (6) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dejana Raickovic (GER)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (FRA)Xenia Knoll (SUI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Carolin Daniels (3) (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Martina Borecka (CZE)Ema Mikulcic (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)Petra Rohanova (Q) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (Q) (SRB)Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (6) (FRA)Sylwia Zagorska (6) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Laetitia Sarrazin (Q) (FRA)Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)Patrycja Sanduska (1) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dejana Raickovic (Q) (GER)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (WC) (FRA)Julia Wachaczyk (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (GER)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ema Mikulcic (CRO)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (Q) (CZE)Cindy Burger (Q) (NLD)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Petra Rohanova (8) (CZE)Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (Q) (CZE)Claudine Schaul (Q) (LUX)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)Anaeve Pain (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Alina Wessel (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (6) (FRA)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (6) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Barbara Bonic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (Q) (FRA)Nadja Barz (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Caitlin Whoriskey (Q) (USA)Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
6-2 6-1
SFCarolin Daniels (3) (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFMartina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Inga Audrina (1) ()
Nadja Barz ()
6-2 6-1
QFAnna Klasen (4) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (4) (UKR)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-8]
QFCarolin Daniels (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
2-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Aleksandra Emelianova (RUS)
Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)
6-0 6-0
R16Martina Borecka (1) (CZE)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Bye
R16Inga Audrina ()
Nadja Barz ()
Bye
R16Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (4) (UKR)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
Bye
R16Anna Klasen (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Katrina Andrzejevska ()
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Bye
R16Carolin Daniels (GER)
Dejana Raickovic (GER)
Bye
R16Aleksandra Emelianova (RUS)
Hanna Malakhovich (BLR)
Bye
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cindy Burger (NLD)Sonja Larsen (GER)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petra Rohanova (CZE)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudine Schaul (3) (LUX)Anaeve Pain (3) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dejana Raickovic (4) (GER)Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Klasen (5) (GER)Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Lenka Kuncikova (7) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Tereza Jankovska (8) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sonja Larsen (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cindy Burger (NLD)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Petra Rohanova (CZE)Brianna Morgan (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anaeve Pain (3) (FRA)Tereza Hejlova (3) (CZE)4-6 7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudine Schaul (LUX)Carolin Schmidt ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dejana Raickovic (4) (GER)Madeline Bosnjak (4) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba ()Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Klasen (5) (GER)Lisa Brinkmann (5) ()5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Camille Gbaguidi (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nilgen Ahmetspahic (6) ()Jana Jandova (6) (CZE)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Constanze Lotz (7) ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Oceane Adam (FRA)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Katrina Andrzejevska (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Monika Tumova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sonja Larsen (GER)Yana Morderger (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Honigova (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cindy Burger (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Natalia Kozel (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petra Rohanova (CZE)Isabel Bloy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brianna Morgan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anaeve Pain (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Hejlova (CZE)Janina Braun ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carolin Schmidt ()Darina Mueller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudine Schaul (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dejana Raickovic (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madeline Bosnjak ()Tayisiya Morderger (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Grace Maleka Mpassy-Nzoumba ()Nicole Mueller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Klasen (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann ()Charlene Mueller ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camille Gbaguidi (WC) ()Timea Jaruskova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Jandova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nilgen Ahmetspahic ()Carina Litfin ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Annika Sillanpaa (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Constanze Lotz ()Cathrine Arnholdt Pedersen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Gabriela Srodowski (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katrina Andrzejevska ()Sally Dischmann ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Tumova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]