WTA 10k BIOGRAD, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 10k BIOGRAD, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


10k BIOGRAD, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2003-05-19Clay
Outdoor$10,000 BIOGRAD, Croatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k BIOGRAD, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLucia Krzelj (8) ()Darija Jurak (8) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFLucia Krzelj (Q) ()Ekaterina Shulaeva (Q) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFDarija Jurak (7) (CRO)Lenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Shulaeva (Q) (CAN)Petra Dizdar (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLucia Krzelj (3) ()Eszter Molnar (3) (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFLenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)Paulina Slitrova (7) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDarija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Vana Mrazovic (Q) ()1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Shulaeva (1) (CAN)Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Petra Dizdar (CRO)Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Eszter Molnar (3) (HUN)Christiane Hoppmann (3) (GER)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Lucia Krzelj (Q) ()Ela Kaludjer (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)Dijana Stojic (7) (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Paulina Slitrova (Q) (CZE)Antonia Matic (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Vana Mrazovic ()Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (1) (CZE)Jana Cabak (1) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)Tihana Pochobradsky (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Dizdar (CRO)Maria Abramovic (CRO)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (ROU)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eszter Molnar (3) (HUN)Isabel Collischonn (3) (GER)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christiane Hoppmann (GER)Jacqueline Frohlich ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ela Kaludjer (Q) ()Monika Dancevic (Q) (CAN)1-6 6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lucia Krzelj (WC) ()Katarina Anic (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Tvaroskova (7) (SVK)Zsuzsanna Fodor (7) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dijana Stojic (LL) (CRO)Breda Kovac (LL) ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paulina Slitrova (CZE)Milica Koprivica ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Matic (LL) (GER)Edita Milos (LL) ()6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Schmidt (6) (AUT)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (6) (BIH)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vana Mrazovic (WC) ()Lucy Ikic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)Matea Mezak (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)Natasa Sijakovic (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Petra Cetkovska (3) (CZE)
Paulina Slitrova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (1) (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
6-3 6-4
SFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Paulina Slitrova (CZE)
Petra Dizdar (CRO)
Lucia Krzelj ()
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFOana-Elena Golimbioschi (1) (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Zsuzsanna Fodor (1) (HUN)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (3) (CRO)
Milica Koprivica ()
6-1 6-1
QFPetra Dizdar (CRO)
Lucia Krzelj ()
Antonia Matic (GER)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
6-0 6-3
QFPetra Cetkovska (CZE)
Paulina Slitrova (CZE)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16Oana-Elena Golimbioschi (1) (ROU)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Bye
R16Zsuzsanna Fodor (HUN)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Angela Ahtemenciuc (MDA)
Irena Noc ()
6-1 6-1
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Monika Dancevic (3) (CAN)
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Milica Koprivica ()
Jana Cabak (AUS)
Sarka Snorova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
R16Antonia Matic (GER)
Jennifer Schmidt (AUT)
Isabel Collischonn (GER)
Jacqueline Frohlich ()
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16Petra Dizdar (CRO)
Lucia Krzelj ()
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Christiane Hoppmann (GER)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Petra Cetkovska (CZE)
Paulina Slitrova (CZE)
Breda Kovac ()
Anja Prislan (SLO)
WO
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Petra Baksa ()
Ela Kaludjer ()
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zsuzsanna Fodor (1) (HUN)Breda Kovac (1) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ela Kaludjer ()Irena Noc ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vana Mrazovic ()Edita Milos ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natasa Sijakovic (4) ()Jana Cabak (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Shulaeva (5) (CAN)Mariana Cutuk (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paulina Slitrova (6) (CZE)Nusa Gradisnik (6) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dijana Stojic (CRO)Petra Baksa ()6-4 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monika Dancevic (8) (CAN)Inga Prodinger (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Zsuzsanna Fodor (1) (HUN)Alesa Bagola (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Breda Kovac ()Lubica Nadasska (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ela Kaludjer (2) ()Gianna Doz (2) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irena Noc ()Marta Torbarina ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vana Mrazovic (3) ()Ajda Brumen (3) (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Edita Milos ()Lucia Novotna (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natasa Sijakovic (4) ()Bettina Pirker (4) (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jana Cabak (AUS)Zeljka Minic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Shulaeva (5) (CAN)Sarka Snorova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariana Cutuk ()Bruna Discordia ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Paulina Slitrova (6) (CZE)Julia Acs (6) (HUN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nusa Gradisnik ()Zelika Juricek ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dijana Stojic (7) (CRO)Kika Hogendoorn (7) (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Baksa ()Jovana Jakouliev ()1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monika Dancevic (8) (CAN)Anja Prislan (8) (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Inga Prodinger ()Lizeth King (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zsuzsanna Fodor (1) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alesa Bagola ()Sasa-Deana Smolcic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lubica Nadasska (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Breda Kovac ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gianna Doz (2) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ela Kaludjer ()Andrea Pera ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Marta Torbarina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irena Noc ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ajda Brumen (3) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vana Mrazovic ()Daniela Gudelj ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Novotna (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edita Milos ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasa Sijakovic (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bettina Pirker (AUT)Angela Ahtemenciuc (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zeljka Minic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jana Cabak (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Shulaeva (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarka Snorova (CZE)Birgit Pirker (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Cutuk ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruna Discordia ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Slitrova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Acs (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zelika Juricek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nusa Gradisnik ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dijana Stojic (CRO)Zuzana Valicekova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jovana Jakouliev ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Baksa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Dancevic (8) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anja Prislan (SLO)Melissa Grgat (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Lizeth King (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inga Prodinger ()ByeBye[H2H]