WTA 10k Aurangabad, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Aurangabad, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Aurangabad, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2011-02-14Clay
OutdoorAurangabad, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Aurangabad, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVlada Ekshibarova (3Q) (UZB)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3Q) (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFVlada Ekshibarova (WC) (UZB)Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (4) (THA)Nicole Clerico (4) (ITA)6-4 6-7(10) 6-0[H2H]
QFSharmada Balu (1) (IND)Sung-Hee Han (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (3Q) (UZB)Kanae Hisami (3Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)Ai Yamamoto (8) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFNicole Clerico (6) (ITA)Anja Prislan (6) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han (1) ()Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (WC) (IND)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (3Q) (UZB)Ekaterina Tour (3Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ai Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Ankita Raina (8) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (6) (SLO)Stefanie Tan (6) ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (1) ()Natasha Palha (1) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (IND)Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)Daphne Van Den Heuvel (Q) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)Ting Li (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (3Q) (UZB)Martina Caciotti (3Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Chika Terasawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Indra Bigi (ITA)Shivika Burman (IND)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (Q) (JPN)Prathana Prathap (Q) (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ai Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Prarthana G. Thombare (8) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (6) (SLO)Zainab Ali Sajjad (6) (IND)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefanie Tan ()Voni Darlina (IDN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)Anneliese Tepper (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVaratchaya Wongteanchai (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Natasha Palha (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-4 7-5
SFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
6-3 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFNicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Ting Li (1) (CHN)
Yang Pang (CHN)
6-2 6-1
QFNatasha Palha (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
QFVaratchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Shivika Burman (IND)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-7(8) 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFKanae Hisami (JPN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicole Clerico (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Nidhi Chilumula (1) (IND)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
6-0 6-0
R16Ting Li (CHN)
Yang Pang (CHN)
Sharmada Balu (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-3]
R16Etsuko Kitazaki (3) (JPN)
Ai Yamamoto (JPN)
Indra Bigi (3) (ITA)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Natasha Palha (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Shivika Burman (WC) (IND)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Prathana Prathap (WC) (IND)
Prerana Prathap (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
Kyung-Yee Chae (KOR)
Ju-Eun Kim ()
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Stefanie Tan ()
4-6 6-1 [15-13]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Deepa Engade (1) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefanie Tan ()Prerana Prathap (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Yu-Lin Tai ()5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Prathana Prathap (IND)Anushka Bhargava (IND)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Natasha Palha (IND)Yang Pang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Pleun Burgmans ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deepa Engade (IND)Krishnali Bhonsle (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Prerana Prathap (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Tan ()Janine Koleta ()6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yu-Lin Tai ()Natasha Kanvinde (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daphne Van Den Heuvel ()Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Etsuko Kitazaki (JPN)Arantxa Andrady (IND)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anushka Bhargava (IND)Ju-Eun Kim ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Prathana Prathap (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yang Pang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (IND)Shruti Archita (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zainab Ali Sajjad (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (IND)Aishwarya Agrawal (IND)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Pleun Burgmans ()Saadgi Rajani (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Tour (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]