WTA 10k Aurangabad, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Aurangabad, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Aurangabad, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2012-03-05Clay
OutdoorAurangabad, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Aurangabad, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Seda Arantekin (1) (TUR)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFPeangtarn Plipuech (7) (THA)Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (1) (GER)0-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSeda Arantekin (4) (TUR)Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFStephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)Nicole Clerico (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Anja Prislan (5) (SLO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Zi Yang (1) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)Ella Leivo (4) (FIN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Seda Arantekin (TUR)Misa Kinoshita (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)Shweta Rana (7) (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Clerico (ITA)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anja Prislan (5) (SLO)Smriti Joon (5) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Adnya Naik (Q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)Sharon Sanchana Paul (1) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zi Yang (CHN)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (Q) (GRC)Ai Wen Zhu (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Prerna Bhambri (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)Gopika Kapoor (4) (IND)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ella Leivo (FIN)Xuanshuo Ou (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Misa Kinoshita (JPN)Martina Caciotti (ITA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Seda Arantekin (Q) (TUR)Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Scimone (7) (ITA)Nidhi Chilumula (7) (IND)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Shweta Rana (Q) (IND)Natalla Khaniejo (Q) (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (IND)Sharmada Balu (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (ITA)Rishika Sunkara (IND)2-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (5) (SLO)Ankita Raina (5) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Smriti Joon (Q) (IND)Arantxa Andrady (Q) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adnya Naik (Q) (IND)Vaniya Dangwal (Q) (IND)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-1 6-3
SFPeangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
6-4 6-4
SFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ankita Raina (1) (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
6-2 6-2
QFAnja Prislan (4) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Sharmada Balu (4) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
QFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
QFMartina Caciotti (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Misa Kinoshita (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
Ya Zhou (1) (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Ankita Raina (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Sirui He (CHN)
Zi Yang (CHN)
6-0 6-7(7) [10-7]
R16Anja Prislan (4) (SLO)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Arantxa Andrady (4) (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Sharmada Balu (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Barbara Luz (PRT)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
6-4 6-1
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (WC) ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Adnya Naik (WC) (IND)
Chutharat Rungtein (THA)
6-0 3-6 [12-10]
R16Seda Arantekin (WC) (TUR)
Misa Kinoshita (JPN)
Smriti Joon (WC) (IND)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
6-4 6-2
R16Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Andrady (1) (IND)Anna Maria Heil (1) (AUT)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ai Wen Zhu (2) (CHN)Karoline Kurz (2) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Seda Arantekin (3) (TUR)Varunya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sharon Sanchana Paul (4) (IND)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (4) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ella Leivo (FIN)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Smriti Joon (IND)Nadine Klug (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adnya Naik (IND)Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shweta Rana (IND)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Andrady (WC) (IND)Komal Nagare (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (2) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karoline Kurz (AUT)Asalkhan Mukhamedkhadjaeva (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seda Arantekin (3) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Xianghong Yin (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)Varunya Chandrashekar (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kerstin Peckl (5) (AUT)Michaela Frlicka (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (FIN)Shruti Vyas (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Smriti Joon (IND)Mahrukh Kokni (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nadine Klug (AUT)Bharthi Bylapudi (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adnya Naik (IND)Sirui He (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)Chutharat Rungtein (THA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riya Bhatia (IND)Marlies Szupper (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shweta Rana (WC) (IND)Ya Zhou (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]