WTA 10k Asuncion, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The 10k Asuncion, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Asuncion, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2002-08-19Clay
OutdoorAsuncion, Paraguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Asuncion, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Celeste Contin (1) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Gabriela Ziliotto (1) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFCeleste Contin (Q) (ARG)Micaela Moran (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Regina Temez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Ziliotto (3) (BRA)Sabrina Eisenberg (3) (ARG)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMicaela Moran (Q) (ARG)Leticia Sobral (Q) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFCeleste Contin (5) (ARG)Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon (5) ()1-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Salome Llaguno (1) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Regina Temez (ESP)Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sabrina Eisenberg (3) (ARG)Candela Novoa (3) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ziliotto (Q) (BRA)Jorgelina Barrera (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Micaela Moran (Q) (ARG)Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Leticia Sobral (Q) (BRA)Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Celeste Contin (5) (ARG)Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (5) (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon ()Daniela Alvarez ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)Marcela Evangelista (1) (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Salome Llaguno (ARG)Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Regina Temez (ESP)Soledad Esperon (ARG)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)Maria-Eugenia Brito (MEX)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabrina Eisenberg (3) (ARG)Carla Zabaleta (3) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Candela Novoa (ARG)Monica Acosta (PRY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ziliotto (Q) (BRA)Mariana Conde (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jorgelina Barrera (LL) (ARG)Julia-Maria Arguello (LL) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (6) (ARG)Larissa Carvalho (6) (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Micaela Moran (Q) (ARG)Anne-Linn Perez (Q) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Estefania Craciun (Q) (URU)Livia Azzi (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Leticia Sobral (Q) (BRA)Sandra Bernal (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Celeste Contin (5) (ARG)Ariela Perez (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)Maria-Rossana Vega-Saguier ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniela Alvarez (Q) ()Carolina Olmo (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon ()Ariela Primo (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
6-4 1-6 6-2
SFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Mariana Mesa (COL)
Micaela Moran (ARG)
6-1 7-6(10)
SFMaria-Jose Argeri (3) (ARG)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Daniela Alvarez (3) ()
Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon ()
6-4 6-3
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Marina Cardoso (BRA)
Carolina Olmo (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFMariana Mesa (COL)
Micaela Moran (ARG)
Maria-Eugenia Brito (MEX)
Regina Temez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
QFDaniela Alvarez ()
Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon ()
Fernanda Bini (BRA)
Fernanda Caputi (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFMaria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Livia Azzi (BRA)
Celeste Contin (ARG)
3-0 Retired
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Bruna Colosio (BRA)
Marcela Evangelista (1) (BRA)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Marina Cardoso (BRA)
Carolina Olmo (ARG)
Monica Acosta (PRY)
Candela Novoa (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Maria-Eugenia Brito (4) (MEX)
Regina Temez (ESP)
Sabrina Eisenberg (4) (ARG)
Salome Llaguno (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Mariana Mesa (Q) (COL)
Micaela Moran (ARG)
Luiza Barcaui (Q) (BRA)
Gabriela Ziliotto (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Fernanda Bini (BRA)
Fernanda Caputi (BRA)
Maria-Alejandra Garcia ()
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Daniela Alvarez (Q) ()
Ana-Lucia Migliarini De Leon ()
Andrea Benitez (Q) (ARG)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
6-2 3-6 6-2
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (ARG)
Larissa Carvalho (BRA)
Maria-Rossana Vega-Saguier ()
Maria-Laura Zarza ()
6-0 6-0
R16Livia Azzi (BRA)
Celeste Contin (ARG)
Jorgelina Barrera (ARG)
Soledad Esperon (ARG)
3-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Micaela Moran (1) (ARG)Monica Hoz De Vila (1) (BOL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Bernal (ARG)Fernanda Bini (BRA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Benitez (ARG)Julieta Calabrese (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Carolina Olmo (ARG)Amanda Melgarejo ()6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Estefania Craciun (URU)Mariana Mesa (COL)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Carla Zabaleta (6) (ARG)Julia-Maria Arguello (6) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ariela Perez (ARG)Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ziliotto (8) (BRA)Aline Pinheiro (8) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moran (1) (ARG)Juliana Voigt (1) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monica Hoz De Vila (BOL)Luiza Barcaui (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Bernal (ARG)Brenda Coassolo (ARG)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Bini (BRA)Madelaine Madelaire ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Benitez (3) (ARG)Fernanda Caputi (3) (BRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Julieta Calabrese (ARG)Fabiana Ferraro Arce ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Melgarejo (4) ()Marina Cardoso (4) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carolina Olmo (WC) (ARG)Maria-Laura Zarza (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariana Mesa (5) (COL)Maria-Alejandra Garcia (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Estefania Craciun (WC) (URU)Lucia Laws (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia-Maria Arguello (6) (BRA)Fabiana Gomez (6) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carla Zabaleta (ARG)Pascale Schnitzer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ariela Perez (7) (ARG)Flavia Mignola (7) (ARG)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)Thais Bortoletto (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ziliotto (8) (BRA)Juliana Cordero (8) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aline Pinheiro (BRA)Laura Bastos (BRA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariana Mesa (1) (COL)
Micaela Moran (ARG)
Marina Cardoso (1) (BRA)
Carolina Olmo (ARG)
4-2 4-2
Q1Andrea Benitez (ARG)
Maria-Vanina Garcia-Sokol (ARG)
Renata Del Barco-Matto (BRA)
Monica Hoz De Vila (BOL)
4-0 4-2