WTA 10k Astana, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Astana, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

10k Astana, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2014-02-24Hard
OutdoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Astana, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FOlga Doroshina (8) ()Veronika Kudermetova (8) ()6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFVeronika Kudermetova (8) ()Margarita Lazareva (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Doroshina (7) ()Natalia Orlova (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova (1WC) ()Kamila Kerimbayeva (1WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMargarita Lazareva (4) ()Anastasia Rudakova (4) ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova (7) ()Ksenia Palkina (7) (KGZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Doroshina (5) ()Polina Monova (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (1WC) (KAZ)Cristina Ene (1WC) (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova (Q) ()Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Antonina Lysakova (4) ()6-1 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Rudakova ()Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (7) ()Daria Lodikova (7) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)Viktoryia Mun (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (5) ()Arina Folts (5) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Monova (RUS)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (1WC) (KAZ)Alexandra Grinchishina (1WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)Julia Valetova (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)Dina Zhamiyeva (Q) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova (Q) ()Irina Lidkovskaya (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Yekaterina Gubanova (4) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonina Lysakova ()Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-7(5) 7-6(0) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)Guzal Yusupova (UZB)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova ()Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (7) ()Sofia Salimova (7) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova ()Yana Parshina (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (WC) (KGZ)Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (5) ()Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (5) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Folts (UZB)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (Q) (RUS)Alina Zolotareva (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Anna Smolina ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
6-4 7-5
SFAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Polina Monova (1) (RUS)
Julia Valetova ()
6-4 7-6(5)
SFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
6-3 6-0
QFAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Polina Novoselova (1) ()
Anna Smolina ()
6-3 6-0
QFPolina Monova (4) (RUS)
Julia Valetova ()
Yekaterina Gubanova (4) (KAZ)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-4 6-1
QFAlexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Sofia Salimova (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-0
R16Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (1) (KAZ)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Polina Novoselova ()
Anna Smolina ()
Irina Lidkovskaya ()
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
R16Polina Monova (4) (RUS)
Julia Valetova ()
Arina Folts (4) (UZB)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
6-0 6-0
R16Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)
Daria Lodikova ()
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Alina Zolotareva (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
Yana Yurchenko (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Veronika Kudermetova (WC) ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Zhanelya Turarbek (WC) (KAZ)
Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Sofia Salimova (RUS)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Natalia Orlova ()
Anastasia Rudakova ()
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofia Salimova (1) (RUS)Sofia Smagina (1) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irina Lidkovskaya (2) ()Polina Novoselova (2) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Parshina (RUS)Alla Safolova (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Viktoryia Mun (BLR)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alina Zolotareva (RUS)Alisa Tymofeyeva (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (ROU)Sabina Safarova (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Smagina (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Salimova (RUS)Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Polina Novoselova (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Irina Lidkovskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alla Safolova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yana Parshina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alisa Tymofeyeva (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Zolotareva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabina Safarova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (ROU)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]