WTA 10k Astana, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Astana, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Astana, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2014-11-24Hard
OutdoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Astana, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Yashina (1) ()Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Anastasia Rudakova (1) ()6-0 0-6 6-0[H2H]
SFEkaterina Yashina (3) ()Yulia Bryzgalova (3) ()7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Sadafmoh Tolibova (1) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Rudakova (4) ()Polina Novoselova (4) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEkaterina Yashina (6) ()Albina Khabibulina (6) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFYulia Bryzgalova ()Margarita Lazareva ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Arina Taluenko (1) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)Yana Parshina (RUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Rudakova (4) ()Ralina Kalimullina (4) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Novoselova (Q) ()Elisabeth Lyukshinova (Q) (RUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Albina Khabibulina (6) (UZB)Anastasiya Yepisheva (6) (KAZ)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (LL) ()Alina Zolotareva (LL) (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Yulia Bryzgalova ()Antonina Lysakova ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (Q) ()Sofia Salimova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Ksenia Kolesnikova (1) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Taluenko (KAZ)Elena Antonova (RUS)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (WC) (BLR)Dariya Detkovskaya (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Parshina (Q) (RUS)Polina Merenkova (Q) (UZB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rudakova (4) ()Adelaida Allakhverdiyeva (4) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ralina Kalimullina (RUS)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elisabeth Lyukshinova (WC) (RUS)Zhanelya Turarbek (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Novoselova ()Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (6) (UZB)Aleksandra Stakhanova (6) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)Marina Antonova (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Zolotareva (RUS)Kamilla Bolatova (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (Q) ()Anastasia Ushakova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yulia Bryzgalova (7WC) ()Alexandra Grinchishina (7WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonina Lysakova ()Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Salimova (Q) (RUS)Alina Zubkova (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (Q) ()Yulia Sokolovskaya (Q) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlbina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-2 6-2
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Elena Antonova (1) (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
6-2 6-0
SFAlbina Khabibulina (4) (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Yulia Bryzgalova (4) ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
6-4 6-3
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Yana Parshina (1) (RUS)
Alina Zolotareva (RUS)
6-0 6-2
QFElena Antonova (3) (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Alexandra Grinchishina (3) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
QFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-0 6-0
QFYulia Bryzgalova ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Sofia Salimova (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Antonina Lysakova (1) ()
Anastasia Rudakova ()
6-1 6-3
R16Yana Parshina (RUS)
Alina Zolotareva (RUS)
Danel Ashirova (KAZ)
Polina Goloputova (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (3) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Mariya Taukumova (3) (KAZ)
Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)
7-5 6-1
R16Elena Antonova (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Marina Antonova (RUS)
Diana Ryashko (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Kamilla Bolatova (KAZ)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
5-0 Retired
R16Sofia Salimova (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Aleksandra Stakhanova (UZB)
6-1 6-1
R16Yulia Bryzgalova ()
Margarita Lazareva ()
Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)
Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)Danel Ashirova (KAZ)6-1 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)Mariya Taukumova (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yana Parshina (RUS)Polina Goloputova (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofia Salimova (RUS)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marina Antonova (RUS)Assem Myssyr (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Adelaida Allakhverdiyeva (KAZ)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yulia Sokolovskaya (RUS)Alina Zolotareva (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Danel Ashirova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elisabeth Lyukshinova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Ushakova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mariya Taukumova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yana Parshina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Goloputova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Salimova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marina Antonova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Assem Myssyr (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adelaida Allakhverdiyeva (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alina Zolotareva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yulia Sokolovskaya (RUS)Diana Ryashko (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]