WTA 10k Astana, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Astana, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Astana, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2014-08-04Hard
OutdoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Astana, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlyona Sotnikova (UKR)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAnna Shkudun (1) (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAlyona Sotnikova (3) (UKR)Eugeniya Pashkova (3) ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Anna Grigoryan (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Shkudun (4) (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFEugeniya Pashkova (7) ()Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAlyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Yulia Bryzgalova (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Polina Pekhova (1) (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Grigoryan (Q) (RUS)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Shkudun (UKR)Angelina Gabueva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)Polina Merenkova (7) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()Viktoryia Mun (Q) (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Adriana Sosnovschi (5) (MDA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yulia Bryzgalova ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)Daria Lodikova (1) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Pekhova (Q) (BLR)Marta Paigina (Q) ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Grigoryan (RUS)Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova ()Vera Bessonova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()Mariya Taukumova (4) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva ()Kamilla Bolatova (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (UKR)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)Anastasiya Yepisheva (7) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Merenkova (UZB)Olena Kyrpot (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoryia Mun (WC) (BLR)Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova ()Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (5) (UKR)Polina Lyuksheva (5) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Adriana Sosnovschi (Q) (MDA)Elizaveta Khabarova (Q) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yulia Bryzgalova (WC) ()Arina Taluenko (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Katya Malikova (UKR)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Eudice Chong (3) (HKG)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
7-5 6-3
SFKsenia Palkina (KGZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Angelina Gabueva ()
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFEudice Chong (4) (HKG)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Vera Bessonova (4) (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-2 6-2
QFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Polina Pekhova (1) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
QFKsenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Albina Khabibulina (3) (UZB)
Daria Lodikova ()
6-4 6-1
QFVera Bessonova (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Yulia Bryzgalova ()
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
6-7(6) 6-4 [10-8]
QFEudice Chong (HKG)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Polina Pekhova (1) (BLR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Kristina Djamalova (UZB)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Ksenia Palkina (3) (KGZ)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Kamilla Bolatova (3) (KAZ)
Assem Myssyr (KAZ)
3-0 Retired
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Daria Lodikova ()
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Katya Malikova (UKR)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Yulia Bryzgalova ()
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Mariya Taukumova (KAZ)
Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)
6-2 6-3
R16Vera Bessonova (RUS)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Eudice Chong (HKG)
Anna Grigoryan (RUS)
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Paigina (2) ()Eudice Chong (2) (HKG)[H2H]
Q1Dina Zhamiyeva (3) (KAZ)Anna Grigoryan (3) (RUS)6-4 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kristina Djamalova (4) (UZB)Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adriana Sosnovschi (5) (MDA)Irina Lidkovskaya (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (6) (IND)Polina Lyuksheva (6) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mariya Taukumova (KAZ)Assem Myssyr (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)Alla Safolova (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoryia Mun (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eudice Chong (2) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marta Paigina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Grigoryan (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dina Zhamiyeva (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (4) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kristina Djamalova (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Irina Lidkovskaya (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Lyuksheva (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Assem Myssyr (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mariya Taukumova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alla Safolova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]