WTA 10k Astana, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Astana, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Astana, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2014-03-10Hard
OutdoorAstana, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Astana, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNatalia Orlova (1) ()Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Ekaterina Yashina (1) ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFNatalia Orlova (5) ()Albina Khabibulina (5) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFEkaterina Yashina (4) ()Alexandra Grinchishina (4) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNatalia Orlova (5) ()Margarita Lazareva (5) ()6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Gozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina ()Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()Irina Lidkovskaya (4) ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (WC) (KAZ)Kamilla Bolatova (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (5) ()Violetta Degtiareva (5) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Margarita Lazareva (Q) ()Alisa Tymofeyeva (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Albina Khabibulina (Q) (UZB)Polina Lyuksheva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Kateryna Sliusar (Q) (UKR)Yana Mogilnitskaya (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (1) (KAZ)Guzal Yusupova (1) (UZB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Anna Kechko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (Q) ()Alina Zolotareva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()Arina Folts (4) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Lidkovskaya (Q) ()Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamilla Bolatova (WC) (KAZ)Sara Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Grinchishina (Q) (KAZ)Kseniia Bekker (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (5) ()Polina Novoselova (5) ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Violetta Degtiareva ()Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alisa Tymofeyeva (Q) (UKR)Mariya Taukumova (Q) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Lyuksheva (6) (RUS)Michaela Frlicka (6) (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Daria Lodikova ()6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Sofia Smagina (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yana Mogilnitskaya (Q) ()Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Grinchishina (3) (KAZ)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Ekaterina Klyueva (3) (KAZ)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFEkaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Anastasiya Komardina ()
Daria Lodikova ()
6-4 7-6(4)
SFAlexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Anna Kechko (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
QFAnastasiya Komardina (1) ()
Daria Lodikova ()
Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
WO
QFEkaterina Klyueva (3) (KAZ)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Gozal Ainitdinova (3) (KAZ)
Alina Zolotareva (RUS)
6-2 7-5
QFAlexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
7-5 6-3
QFAnna Kechko (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Irina Lidkovskaya ()
2-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
R16Veronika Kapshay (1) (UKR)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Bye
R16Anastasiya Komardina ()
Daria Lodikova ()
Arina Folts (UZB)
Yekaterina Gubanova (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (3) (KAZ)
Sofia Smagina (RUS)
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (3) (KAZ)
Alisa Tymofeyeva (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Alina Zolotareva (RUS)
Polina Novoselova ()
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Yana Mogilnitskaya ()
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)
Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)
6-0 6-4
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)
Violetta Degtiareva ()
6-1 6-1
R16Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Irina Lidkovskaya ()
Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-3 [11-9]
R16Anna Kechko (RUS)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kseniia Bekker (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Irina Lidkovskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Alina Zolotareva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Mariya Taukumova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Babilina Machaidze (GEO)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)Viktoryia Mun (BLR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alisa Tymofeyeva (UKR)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]