WTA 10k Ashkelon, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Ashkelon, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ashkelon, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2012-10-22Hard
OutdoorAshkelon, Israel
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ashkelon, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Ekaterina Tour (ISR)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFElena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)Ani Amiraghyan (6) (ARM)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFEkaterina Tour (5) (ISR)Daria Mironova (5) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAni Amiraghyan (1) (ARM)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Yana Buchina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaria Mironova (5) ()Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterina Tour (ISR)Ksenia Kirillova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Anastasiya Shestakova (1) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Olga Brozda (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Yana Buchina ()Ani Gogvadze (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Daria Mironova (5) ()Natalia Kolat (5) (POL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina ()Nikola Frankova (CZE)3-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Tour (ISR)Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Kirillova (Q) ()Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (1) (UKR)Linda Mair (1) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shestakova (Q) (UKR)Libi Mesh (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Brozda (POL)Alina Mikheeva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)Amit Gavrieli (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)Emiliya Gadzhieva (3) ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (WC) (ROU)Lee Or (WC) (ISR)2-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ani Gogvadze (Q) (GEO)Sofia Vaynberg (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Yana Buchina (Q) ()Rona Lavian (Q) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Mironova (5) ()Varvara Kuznetsova (5) (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalia Kolat (Q) (POL)Andjela Novcic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Frankova (CZE)Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (WC) ()Saray Sterenbach (WC) (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Tour (7) (ISR)Deniz Khazaniuk (7) (ISR)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Francesca Stephenson (WC) (GBR)Talya Zandberg (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (Q) (UKR)Ella Leivo (Q) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova ()Yanina Darishina ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Brozda (1) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
7-6(11) 6-1
SFNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Anastasia Kharchenko (1) (UKR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
4-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFOlga Brozda (4) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Ksenia Kirillova (4) ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Lee Or (1) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
QFAnastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Yanina Darishina (3) ()
Daria Mironova ()
7-6(9) 6-0
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
6-1 6-0
QFKsenia Kirillova ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Alina Mikheeva ()
6-3 6-2
R16Nikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Varvara Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Lee Or (WC) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Amit Gavrieli (WC) (ISR)
Vishesh Vishnu (IND)
6-3 6-0
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (3) (UKR)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Emiliya Gadzhieva (3) ()
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
6-3 7-5
R16Yanina Darishina ()
Daria Mironova ()
Linda Mair (ITA)
Rika Yamamoto (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Ekaterina Tour (ISR)
Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)
Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
6-3 6-3
R16Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Rona Lavian (WC) (ISR)
Talya Zandberg (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Mila Marinkovic (GBR)
Andjela Novcic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Ksenia Kirillova ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Ani Gogvadze (GEO)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andjela Novcic (1) (SRB)Yaar Ester Shafir (1) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emiliya Gadzhieva (2) ()Gaya Solomon (2) (ISR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)Anastasia Mukhametova (3) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ella Leivo (4WC) (FIN)Oleksandra Piskun (4WC) (UKR)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rona Lavian (ISR)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Lee Levy (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andjela Novcic (1) (SRB)Shiran Arol Wiegand (1) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR)Daniela Vita (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Emiliya Gadzhieva (2) ()Charlotte Roemer (2) (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gaya Solomon (WC) (ISR)Maayan Sela (WC) (ISR)6-7(10) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (3) ()Aleksandra Treskunova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Vishesh Vishnu (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (4WC) (FIN)Bojana Petrovic (4WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Yana Tashaev (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)Natanella Shikiar (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)Rika Yamamoto (JPN)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rona Lavian (ISR)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Risako Sugihara (WC) (JPN)May Abada (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lee Levy (ISR)Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Nikol Zaikin (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andjela Novcic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vita (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yaar Ester Shafir (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliya Gadzhieva (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Roemer (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maayan Sela (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gaya Solomon (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Treskunova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vishesh Vishnu (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ella Leivo (4WC) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bojana Petrovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yana Tashaev (ISR)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alona Puskkarevsky (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natanella Shikiar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)Mila Marinkovic (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shcherbakova (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katya Krivoshapov (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rika Yamamoto (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Lyuksheva (RUS)Ilona Golynker (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lee Ben-Or (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rona Lavian (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Risako Sugihara (JPN)May Kimhi (ISR)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3May Abada (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lee Levy (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Golovkin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Shestakova (UKR)Dana Kamyshev (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikol Zaikin (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]