WTA 10k Ashkelon, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Ashkelon, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Ashkelon, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2015-05-04Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Ashkelon, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSaray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Mariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFSaray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)Amandine Cazeaux (5) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)Sadafmoh Tolibova (6) (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSaray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFAmandine Cazeaux (5) (FRA)Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)Valeria Patiuk (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (6) (BLR)Shelly Krolitzky (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ofri Lankri (ISR)Laura Deigman (7) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Saray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)Madeleine Kobelt (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (5) (FRA)Noya Ohana (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (1) (ISR)Maya Tahan (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)Sean Lodzki (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Keren Shlomo (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)Avital Vulf (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (4) (GEO)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Valeria Patiuk (WC) (ISR)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shelly Krolitzky (WC) (ISR)Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)6-3 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (6) (BLR)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Laura Deigman (7) (GBR)Keren Rozen (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ofri Lankri (ISR)May Kimhi (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Lina Glushko (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)Valeria Nikolaev (WC) (ISR)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (5) (FRA)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Noya Ohana (WC) (ISR)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ester Masuri (ISR)Kristin Younes (ISR)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Naomi Totka (2) (HUN)Shir Azran (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-0 6-2
SFMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
6-2 7-6(3)
SFLaura Deigman (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Alona Pushkarevsky (2) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
3-6 6-2 10-5
QFMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
WO
QFOfri Lankri (ISR)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Anna Bogoslavets (4) (UKR)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-1 6-1
QFLaura Deigman (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Clemence Fayol (3) (FRA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
6-2 6-1
QFAlona Pushkarevsky (2) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
May Kimhi (ISR)
Shelly Krolitzky (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Bye
R16Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Shahar Biran (ISR)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
6-2 6-4
R16Anna Bogoslavets (4) (UKR)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Bye
R16Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Anastasia Vovk (RUS)
Nikol Zaikin (ISR)
6-0 6-0
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
7-5 6-1
R16Undecided
Clemence Fayol (3) (FRA)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Bye
R16May Kimhi (ISR)
Shelly Krolitzky (ISR)
Valeria Patiuk (ISR)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-1 2-6 10-5
R16Undecided
Alona Pushkarevsky (2) (ISR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lina Glushko (ISR)Tal Zinn (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maya Tahan (ISR)Adi Spiegelman (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sean Lodzki (ISR)Anastasia Vovk (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Avital Vulf (ISR)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)Yara Abed (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Veronika Stotyka (UKR)Yarden Akler (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Keren Rozen (ISR)Neta Berman (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shahar Biran (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Kobelt (USA)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tal Zinn (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lina Glushko (ISR)Nikol Zaikin (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adi Spiegelman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maya Tahan (ISR)Talya Zandberg (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vovk (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sean Lodzki (ISR)Marharyta Smolyak (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shoval Fanani (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Avital Vulf (ISR)Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yara Abed (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Stotyka (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yarden Akler (ISR)Alisa Tymofeyeva (WC) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Neta Berman (ISR)Fanni Novak (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Keren Rozen (ISR)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]