WTA 10k Aruja, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 10k Aruja, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Aruja, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2010-09-27Clay
OutdoorAruja, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Aruja, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTeliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Vanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFTeliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)Carla Forte (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (8) (ARG)Monique Albuquerque (8) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCarla Forte (BRA)Emilia Yorio (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFTeliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Catalina Pella (Q) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMonique Albuquerque (8) (BRA)Roxane Vaisemberg (8) (BRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Emilia Yorio (ARG)Marina Danzini (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Carla Forte (WC) (BRA)Nathalia Rossi (WC) (BRA)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (4) (ARG)Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Karen Castiblanco (Q) (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Monique Albuquerque (8) (BRA)Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (8) (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Marie Elise Casares (ECU)6-7(3) 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Natasha Lotuffo (6) (BRA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilia Yorio (1) (ARG)Aranza Salut (1) (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Danzini (BRA)Catalina Lopez (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (WC) (BRA)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (Q) (BRA)Raquel Piltcher (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (4) (ARG)Natasha Mayumi Tomishima (4) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Karina Souza (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (Q) (BRA)Camila Vital De Castro (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Karen Castiblanco (Q) (COL)Giovanna Tomita (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Monique Albuquerque (8) (BRA)Carolina Zeballos (8) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (Q) (BRA)Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Elise Casares (ECU)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (6) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natasha Lotuffo (BRA)Sofia Luini (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Isabella Robbiani (PRY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria-Fernanda Alves (WC) (BRA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (WC) (BRA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Karen Castiblanco (3) (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
SFCarla Lucero (1) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
4-1 Retired
SFKaren Castiblanco (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMaria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
6-1 6-0
QFCarla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Marina Danzini (3) (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
6-0 6-4
QFMarie Elise Casares (ECU)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Sofia Luini (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-7]
QFKaren Castiblanco (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Bye
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Isabella Robbiani (PRY)
Carolina Zeballos (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Emilia Yorio (ARG)
Catalina Lopez (3) (ARG)
Aranza Salut (ARG)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-2]
R16Marina Danzini (BRA)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)
Sarah Schneider ()
6-2 6-3
R16Sofia Luini (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)
Raquel Martini (BRA)
WO
R16Marie Elise Casares (ECU)
Karina Souza (BRA)
Gabriella Barbosa-Costa Silva (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
2-6 7-6(0) [10-6]
R16Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Karen Castiblanco (COL)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Raquel Piltcher (BRA)
Giuliana Pino (ARG)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Giuliana Pino (1) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)Raquel Martini (2) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (WC) (BRA)Emily Da Silva Chang (WC) (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Flavia Dechandt Araujo (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Sarah Schneider ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Sabrina Diniz (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (BRA)Bianca Bonotto (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giuliana Pino (ARG)Mariah Plauth (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Raquel Martini (BRA)Giovanna Baccarini (BRA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Liz Tatiane Koehler Bogarin (WC) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emily Da Silva Chang (BRA)Thais Karamekian (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Gabrielle Zambotto Interlich (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raquel Piltcher (BRA)Natasha Bertolucci (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Flavia Dechandt Araujo (WC) (BRA)Fiorella Maria Jarufe (WC) (PER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ana Helena De Moraes Pinto (BRA)Karina Fiamenghi (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah Schneider ()Marina Cernea (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Diniz (BRA)Gabriela Rocha Andrade (BRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Camila Vital De Castro (BRA)Caroline Arrigoni (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Manoela Corbellini Chiacchio (BRA)Vanessa Lima (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bianca Bonotto (BRA)Gabriela Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]