WTA 10k Arezzo, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Arezzo, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Arezzo, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2008-02-11Clay
OutdoorArezzo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Arezzo, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEvelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFEvelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (1) (GER)Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)Marina Shamayko (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFIrina Buryachok (6) (UKR)Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (7) (AUT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Gianna Doz (1) (CRO)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefania Chieppa (LL) (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (LL) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Lisa Tognetti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko (WC) ()Letizia Lo Re (WC) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)Ekaterina Dranets (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Buryachok (WC) (UKR)Appollonia Melzani (WC) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Alexia Virgili (7) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Martina Fratini (1) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gianna Doz (CRO)Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nancy Rustignoli (ITA)Giulia Gardani (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Chieppa (Q) (ITA)Alessandra Di Batte (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Tognetti (3) (ITA)Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (Q) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Letizia Lo Re (WC) (ITA)Gioia Barbieri (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (Q) ()Alexandra Popa (Q) (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Celani (6) (ITA)Astrid Besser (6) (ITA)1-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dranets ()Lara Meccico (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Appollonia Melzani (BEL)Nicole Clerico (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)Federica Quercia (7) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexia Virgili (ITA)Aude Vermoezen (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Grazioso (Q) (ITA)Valentine Confalonieri (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
7-5 6-1
SFTetyana Arefyeva (1) (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
SFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (4) (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Evelyn Mayr (4) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-4 6-7(3) [10-1]
QFStefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Alessandra Di Batte (1) (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFTetyana Arefyeva (3) (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Letizia Lo Re (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6]
QFGiulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Martina Fratini (ITA)
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Astrid Besser (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
WO
R16Stefania Chieppa (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Bye
R16Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)
Lisa Tognetti (ITA)
Bye
R16Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)
Letizia Lo Re (ITA)
Bye
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Aude Vermoezen (BEL)
Appollonia Melzani (BEL)
Maria-Paola Zavagli (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Martina Fratini (ITA)
Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)
Bye
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)
Federica Quercia (ITA)
Bye
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Chiara Marraghini (ITA)
Elena Marraghini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Astrid Besser (ITA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lara Meccico (1) (ITA)Serena Frazzitta (1) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Monia Pederzoli (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandra Di Batte (3) (ITA)Nancy Rustignoli (3) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)Paola Cigui (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Micaela Moroni (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Popa (6) (ROU)Veronika Sepp (6) (AUT)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Martina Caregaro (ITA)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Federica Grazioso (ITA)Sonia Sandano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Meccico (1) (ITA)Silvia Bastici (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Serena Frazzitta (ITA)Ines Kreilinger (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)Elena Marraghini (2) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monia Pederzoli (ITA)Valeria Casillo (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nancy Rustignoli (3) (ITA)Erika Venere (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)Lisa Wagner (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)Benedetta Sabatini (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paola Cigui (ITA)Martina Gledacheva (BUL)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Kim Stierli (5) (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Micaela Moroni (ITA)Giulia Vagini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (6) (ROU)Sonia Iacovacci (6) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Sepp (AUT)Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Mayr (ITA)Indra Bigi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Caregaro (ITA)Chiara Marraghini (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Federica Grazioso (ITA)Anastasia Wagner ()2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sonia Sandano (ITA)Romina Sceats (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lara Meccico (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Bastici (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Serena Frazzitta (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ines Kreilinger (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Marraghini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Casillo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monia Pederzoli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nancy Rustignoli (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erika Venere (ITA)Ludovica Perri (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Di Batte (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa Wagner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentine Confalonieri (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedetta Sabatini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Gledacheva (BUL)Cristina Greco-Naccarato (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paola Cigui (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Stierli (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulia Vagini (ITA)Martina Natali (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Micaela Moroni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Popa (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonia Iacovacci (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria-Sole Barbieri (ITA)Sara Dami (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Sepp (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Mayr (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Indra Bigi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)Giorgia Pozzan (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Chiara Marraghini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Wagner ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federica Grazioso (ITA)Giorgia Sampietro (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonia Sandano (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romina Sceats (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]