WTA 10k Arad, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The 10k Arad, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Arad, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2011-08-15Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Arad, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFRaluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Morgane Pons (1) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (3) (ROU)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRaluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Min Liu (8) (CHN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFIoana Loredana Rosca (WC) (ROU)Tereza Smitkova (WC) (CZE)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Larisa Sporea (1) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Morgane Pons (FRA)Agni Stefanou (GRC)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Mai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Jasmin Kling (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Min Liu (CHN)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (5) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Alina Mikheeva (1) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Larisa Sporea (ROU)Robyn Beddow (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (Q) (GRC)Rona Lavian (Q) (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (FRA)Sabina Lupu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Alexandra Ion (3) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patricia Chirea (WC) (ROU)Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (Q) (ROU)Alice Tisset (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (8) (ROU)Karina Goia (8) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jasmin Kling (Q) ()Alina Wessel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Min Liu (CHN)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (Q) (ROU)Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (5) (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (WC) (ROU)Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (Q) (CZE)Diana Marcu (Q) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (Q) (ITA)Shivika Burman (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
6-3 6-7(4) [16-14]
SFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
SFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
6-0 6-1
QFBianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Nora Luciana David (ROU)
Andrada Hai (ROU)
6-0 6-0
QFNikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Rebeca Mitrea (1) (ROU)
Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)
6-0 6-1
R16Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Sheila Solsona-Carcasona (3) (ESP)
Alina Wessel (GER)
Cristina Adamescu (3) (ROU)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Irina Maria Bara (WC) (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Sabina Lupu (WC) (ROU)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-0 6-2
R16Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Lisa Ehrensberger ()
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-1 4-5 Retired
R16Nora Luciana David (WC) (ROU)
Andrada Hai (ROU)
Morgane Pons (WC) (FRA)
Alice Tisset (FRA)
6-3 Retired
R16Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Claudia Antonia Enache (ROU)
Min Liu (CHN)
6-3 6-0
R16Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-1 4-6 [10-1]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shivika Burman (1) (IND)Dora Andrejszki (1) (HUN)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Kling (2) ()Gabriela Duca (2) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rona Lavian (ISR)Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Bianca Hincu (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Marcu (ROU)Alina Mikheeva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Ion (ROU)Sara Pilic (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Shivika Burman (1) (IND)Brankica Orlovic (1) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dora Andrejszki (HUN)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Kling (2) ()Patricia Lancranjan (2) (ROU)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Duca (ROU)Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)7-5 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (3) (ROU)Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Maria Panaite (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rona Lavian (4) (ISR)Anna Velica (4) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (ROU)Judit Nagy (HUN)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Smitkova (CZE)Andrada Hai (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Marcu (ROU)Melisa Martinov (MDA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Mikheeva ()Tamara Klimek (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cristina Adamescu (ROU)Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Pilic (ITA)Andrada Gordan (ROU)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Ion (ROU)Carina Avram (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shivika Burman (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brankica Orlovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Teodora Stinga (ROU)Alexandra Avirvarei (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dora Andrejszki (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Kling (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (ROU)Simina-Teodora Bodea (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dunja Stamenkovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Horakova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea Gradinaru Fometescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Panaite (ROU)Nora Luciana David (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Velica (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rona Lavian (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Mihaela Vladutu (ROU)Julia Mihaela Moldovan (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Judit Nagy (HUN)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrada Hai (ROU)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Smitkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melisa Martinov (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Klimek (SRB)Louise Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alina Mikheeva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Andrady (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mary-Ann Balint (AUS)Gabriela Porubin (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Adamescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrada Gordan (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Pilic (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Andreea Badileanu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Carina Avram (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)
Dora Andrejszki (HUN)
Judit Nagy (HUN)
6-1 6-4
Q1Lisa Ehrensberger (Q) ()
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Rona Lavian (Q) (ISR)
Alina Mikheeva ()
6-1 6-3