WTA 10k Arad, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 10k Arad, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Arad, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2008-07-28Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Arad, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPalma Kiraly (3) (HUN)Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (1) (ROU)Diana Enache (1) (ROU)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFPalma Kiraly (7) (HUN)Andreea Mitu (7) (ROU)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDiana Enache (1) (ROU)Katarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)Virag Nemeth (3) (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (7) (ROU)Patricia Veresova (7) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPalma Kiraly (5) (HUN)Elora Dabija (5) (ROU)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Nevena Selakovic (1) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarina Poljakova (Q) (SVK)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)Iuliia Sandrakova (3) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Virag Nemeth (HUN)Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (7) (ROU)Tereza Malikova (7) (CZE)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Veresova (SVK)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Elora Dabija (5) (ROU)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (HUN)Veronica Popovici (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (1) (ROU)Simona-Iulia Matei (1) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nevena Selakovic (SRB)Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (Q) (ROU)Andreea Zabrac (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarina Poljakova (Q) (SVK)Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)Gabriela Niculescu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Virag Nemeth (HUN)Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ljubica Avramovic (SRB)Elisa Peth (GER)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (7) (ROU)Diana Marcu (7) (ROU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (WC) (CZE)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Veresova (SVK)Karina Goia (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Larisa Sporea (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Elora Dabija (5) (ROU)Kristyna Sramkova (5) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronica Popovici (ROU)Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (Q) (HUN)Anastasia Stepu (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Katarina Poljakova (1) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-2 6-2
SFElora Dabija (3) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Palma Kiraly (3) (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
6-1 6-3
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Julia Helbet (1) (MDA)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFKatarina Poljakova (4) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Cristina-Bianca Danaila (4) (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFElora Dabija (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Irena Mykytyn (UKR)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
6-2 6-3
QFPalma Kiraly (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Bye
R16Julia Helbet (MDA)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Elisa Peth (GER)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-5]
R16Katarina Poljakova (4) (SVK)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
Kateryna Byelcheva (4) (UKR)
Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Cristina-Bianca Danaila (ROU)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Frances Miller (AUS)
Marta Smiechowska (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Irena Mykytyn (UKR)
Anastasia Stepu (BUL)
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)
Montserrat De Castro (SWE)
3-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Karina Goia (ROU)
Larisa Sporea (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Diana Marcu (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Alexandra Borovina (ROU)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
WO
R16Palma Kiraly (HUN)
Virag Nemeth (HUN)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Manana Shapakidze (GEO)
6-7(7) 7-6(4) [11-9]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina-Bianca Danaila (1) (ROU)Dana Vondrova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)Ana Maria Stroe (WC) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Stepu (BUL)Ivana Belejova (SVK)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Karina Goia (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Bianca Hincu (ROU)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Larisa Sporea (ROU)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cristina-Bianca Danaila (1) (ROU)Irina Cristiana Tache (1) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dana Vondrova (CZE)Anna Velica (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Krisztina Kovacs (2) (HUN)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (2) (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Ksenia Lopina (UKR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ana Maria Stroe (ROU)Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Andrea Rebrova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Stepu (BUL)Martina Kostalova (SVK)3-6 7-5 1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ivana Belejova (SVK)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Marta Smiechowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Alexandra Ion (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Kathrin Noesen (LUX)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karina Goia (ROU)Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (ROU)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Larisa Sporea (ROU)Henrietta Habler (HUN)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Bianca Danaila (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina Cristiana Tache (ROU)Alexandra Borovina (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dana Vondrova (CZE)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Velica (SWE)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Krisztina Kovacs (HUN)Dominika Jasova (SVK)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lopina (UKR)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)Kateryna Byelcheva (UKR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina-Silvana Moise (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Maria Stroe (WC) (ROU)Barbora Ziacikova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Rebrova (SVK)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Lenka Danielova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martina Kostalova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Stepu (BUL)Oana Alexandra Dragan (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Belejova (SVK)Denisa Dumitrescu (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katarina Poljakova (SVK)Monika Tumova (CZE)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Irena Mykytyn (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Anita Paliiska ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kathrin Noesen (WC) (LUX)Frances Miller (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karina Goia (ROU)Rebecca Horompoliova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rebeca Mitrea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Montserrat De Castro (SWE)Ana Grindeanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Elizaveta Zaytseva ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stuparu (ROU)Andra Cornea (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henrietta Habler (HUN)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Larisa Sporea (ROU)Ioana-Laura Alecsiu (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]