WTA 10k Arad, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 10k Arad, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Arad, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2007-07-23Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Arad, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Benitez (6) (ARG)Vanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (6) (ARG)Carolina Gago-Fuentes (6) (ESP)1-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
SFAndrea Benitez (5) (ARG)Varvara Galanina (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFCarolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)Palma Kiraly (HUN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFVarvara Galanina (5) ()Melisa Cabrera-Handt (5) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrea Benitez (7) (ARG)Stephanie Vongsouthi (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Palma Kiraly (HUN)Natasa Zoric (SRB)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Varvara Galanina (5) ()Antonia-Xenia Tout (5) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Benitez (7) (ARG)Martina Balogova (7) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)Monika Kochanova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Oana-Alexandra Stanica (1) (ROU)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)7-6(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Mailen Auroux (ARG)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Dorottya Magas (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)Sladana Stankovic (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Natasa Zoric (4) (SRB)Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Palma Kiraly (WC) (HUN)Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)Elisa Salis (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)Alice-Andrada Radu (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Varvara Galanina (5) ()Iuliia Kiriienko (5) (UKR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)Burce Kurkan (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)Patricia Veresova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)Diana Enache (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Benitez (7) (ARG)Beatris Simion (7) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Balogova (Q) (SVK)Alice Bellicha (Q) (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (Q) (SVK)Natalie Piquion (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vongsouthi (WC) (FRA)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelisa Cabrera-Handt (3) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Diana Enache (3) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
7-5 6-4
SFDiana Enache (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
7-5 6-4
SFMelisa Cabrera-Handt (4) (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Mailen Auroux (4) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-3 4-6 6-2
QFOksana Khomyk (UKR)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Burce Kurkan (TUR)
6-1 6-4
QFDiana Enache (3) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Kika Hogendoorn (3) (NLD)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
QFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFMelisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Nicole Rottmann (AUT)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Sanda Omerovic (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)
Burce Kurkan (TUR)
Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)
Luiza Coman (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Diana Enache (3) (ROU)
Antonia-Xenia Tout (ROU)
Montserrat De Castro (3) (SWE)
Frances Miller (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Sladana Stankovic (SRB)
Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)
Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Alice-Andrada Radu (ROU)
Marie-Perrine Baudouin (FRA)
Alina Petras ()
6-4 6-3
R16Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Elisa Salis (ITA)
Patricia Veresova (SVK)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-1
R16Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)
Beatris Simion (ROU)
Lucia-Ioana Crisan (ROU)
Sandra-Mihaela Sida (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Melisa Cabrera-Handt (ESP)
Carolina Gago-Fuentes (ESP)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
Sabina Stilu (ROU)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Bellicha (1) (FRA)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (1) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalie Piquion (2) (FRA)Victoria Tseitlin (2) (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beatris Simion (3) (ROU)Alina Petras (3) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (4) (ROU)Petra Krejsova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Iuliia Kiriienko (5) (UKR)Lenka Hojckova (5) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elisa Salis (6) (ITA)Alice Tisset (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dorottya Magas (WC) (HUN)Paula Dinuta (WC) (ROU)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patricia Veresova (8) (SVK)Khristina Kazimova (8) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Bellicha (1) (FRA)Aleksandra Markovic (1) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Piquion (2) (FRA)Jovana Miletic (2) (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)Montserrat De Castro (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatris Simion (3) (ROU)Lucia-Ioana Crisan (3) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Petras ()Alexandra Ban (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (4) (ROU)Martina Kostalova (4) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (CZE)Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lenka Hojckova (5) (SVK)Michaela Bezdickova (5) (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Tisset (6) (FRA)Sandra-Mihaela Sida (6) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisa Salis (ITA)Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paula Dinuta (7) (ROU)Nevena Selakovic (7) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dorottya Magas (HUN)Bianca Brasoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patricia Veresova (8) (SVK)Sabina Stilu (8) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Bellicha (1) (FRA)Alexandra Kovacs (1) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Markovic (SRB)Larisa Sporea (ROU)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Jelena Tanurdzic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)Katarina Marackova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Piquion (2) (FRA)Oksana Khomyk (2) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jovana Miletic (SRB)Taij Mishma Kumar (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Tseitlin (ISR)Frances Miller (AUS)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Montserrat De Castro (SWE)Dorothea Kettler (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (3) (ROU)Alina-Silvana Moise (3) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucia-Ioana Crisan (WC) (ROU)Sanda Omerovic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ban (WC) (ROU)Karina Goia (WC) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alina Petras ()Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (4) (ROU)Andrea Rebrova (4) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Kostalova (SVK)Paula Hors-Comadira (ESP)6-1 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Petra Krejsova (CZE)Eliza-Adriana Matache (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU)Luiza Coman (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lenka Hojckova (5) (SVK)Irina Cristiana Tache (5) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Julia-Maria Navarro-Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ester Masuri (ISR)Carmen Lopez-Rueda (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Iuliia Kiriienko (UKR)Lavinia Popa (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Tisset (6) (FRA)Mihaela Mihailescu (6) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandra-Mihaela Sida (ROU)Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elisa Salis (ITA)Doron Muravnik (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nevena Selakovic (7) (SRB)Mihaela Carina Ciobaca (7) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (WC) (ROU)Katarina Poljakova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dorottya Magas (HUN)Ivana Belejova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Brasoveanu (WC) (ROU)Edyta Cieplucha (WC) (POL)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricia Veresova (8) (SVK)Rebeca Mitrea (8) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sabina Stilu (ROU)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Ilinca-Thea Anghel (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)Dora Somossy (HUN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]