WTA 10k Arad, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 10k Arad, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Arad, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2006-07-24Clay
OutdoorArad, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Arad, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnes Szatmari (5) (ROU)Karolina Jovanovic (5) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAgnes Szatmari (5) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (5) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFKarolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Andrea Hofinger (7) (AUT)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAgnes Szatmari (1) (ROU)Maria Penkova (1) (BUL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKarolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Gabriela Niculescu (7) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Hofinger (AUT)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Penkova (1) (BUL)Monika Kochanova (1) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Raluca Ciulei (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (7) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Eva Pera (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Hofinger (8) (AUT)Diana Enache (8) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Vajdova (Q) (SVK)Antonia-Xenia Tout (Q) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Penkova (1) (BUL)Elisa Peth (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Monika Kochanova (SVK)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Raluca Ciulei (WC) (ROU)Cristina-Mirela Prodanel (WC) (ROU)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)Doron Muravnik (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Josanne Van Bennekom (4) (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Varvara Galanina ()5-7 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Tina Pieger (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (LL) (SRB)Lenka Hojckova (LL) (SVK)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Karolina Jovanovic (7) (SRB)Delia Damaschin (7) (ROU)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Oana-Alexandra Stanica (Q) (ROU)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Pera (NLD)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Katerina Polunina (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Enache (8) (ROU)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (8) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Hofinger (WC) (AUT)Daiana Negreanu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Sandra-Mihaela Sida (WC) (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Antonia-Xenia Tout (Q) (ROU)Anne-Christine Voicu (Q) (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Karolina Jovanovic (1) (SRB)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Andreea-Patricia Braica (1) (ROU)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
7-5 6-3
SFKarolina Jovanovic (3) (SRB)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Raluca Ciulei (3) (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Eva Pera (1) (NLD)
Tina Pieger (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFAndreea-Patricia Braica (ROU)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
6-2 6-2
QFRaluca Ciulei (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Alina Shazhko (UKR)
Maria Spenceley (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFKarolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)
Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)
Lenore Lazaroiu (1) (ROU)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-1 4-1 Retired
R16Eva Pera (NLD)
Tina Pieger (GER)
Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)
Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Andreea-Patricia Braica (4) (ROU)
Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)
Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (4) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Aleksandra Malyarchikova (WC) (BLR)
Katerina Polunina (UKR)
Loredana Serbu (WC) (ROU)
Sandra-Mihaela Sida (ROU)
6-0 6-2
R16Alina Shazhko (UKR)
Maria Spenceley (GBR)
Karola Diaconescu (ROU)
Ramona Sarba (ROU)
6-0 6-4
R16Raluca Ciulei (ROU)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Delia Damaschin (ROU)
6-4 6-0
R16Ionela-Andreea Iova (WC) (ROU)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
Vanessa Kretsch (WC) ()
Elisa Peth (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Karolina Jovanovic (A) (SRB)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Ana Beltran-Trigueros (A) (ESP)
Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Monika Kochanova (1) (SVK)Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (1) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Ioana-Alexandra Bara (2) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (4) (ROU)Lenka Hojckova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anne-Christine Voicu (CAN)Veronika Kolarova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tina Pieger (6) (GER)Andreea-Patricia Braica (6) (ROU)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Doron Muravnik (ISR)Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oana-Alexandra Stanica (8) (ROU)Ramona Sarba (8) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (1) (ROU)Beatris Simion (1) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Kochanova (SVK)Loredana Serbu (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)Soetkin Van Deun (2) (BEL)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Alina Shazhko (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (3) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreea Mitu (ROU)Nives Pavlovic (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lenka Hojckova (4) (SVK)Paula Dinuta (4) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anne-Christine Voicu (CAN)Talitha De Groot (NLD)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Vanessa Kretsch ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andreea-Patricia Braica (6) (ROU)Aleksandra Djokic (6) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tina Pieger (GER)Diana-Patricia Armegioiu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Doron Muravnik (7) (ISR)Antia Ghiorghiu (7) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oana-Alexandra Stanica (8) (ROU)Sophie Cornerotte (8) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ramona Sarba (ROU)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrada-Lacramioara Dinu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatris Simion (ROU)Dania-Bianca Payer (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Loredana Serbu (ROU)Tatiana Grechukhina (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Monika Kochanova (SVK)Nevena Selakovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Vajdova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soetkin Van Deun (BEL)Nicoleta-Mihaela Negru (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alina Shazhko (UKR)Karola Diaconescu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Bara (ROU)Maria Spenceley (GBR)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)Lavinia Popa (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nives Pavlovic (SRB)Maria Martinez-Romero (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreea Mitu (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lenka Hojckova (4) (SVK)Nina Gajdosikova (4) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Dinuta (ROU)Ioana Borza (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)Ortansa-Nicoleta Danciu (ROU)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)Lucia-Ioana Crisan (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne-Christine Voicu (5) (CAN)Elitsa Mileva (5) ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Talitha De Groot (NLD)Shiran Ben Nun (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Vanessa Kretsch ()Marija Martinovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kolarova (CZE)Teofilia Drugarin (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea-Patricia Braica (6) (ROU)Julia Doci (6) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Djokic (SRB)Claudia Lorena Molnar (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tina Pieger (GER)Zorana Stefanovic ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana-Patricia Armegioiu (ROU)Ekaterina Hirtopanu (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Antia Ghiorghiu (7) (ROU)Hila Elster (7) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Doron Muravnik (ISR)Ivana Karolyiova (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ioana-Andreea Cristea (ROU)Alexandra Ban (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana Beltran-Trigueros (ESP)Andra-Elena Voinea (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oana-Alexandra Stanica (8) (ROU)Marina Kojanova (8) (MDA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (BEL)Nadine Doutre (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramona Sarba (ROU)Natasha Pawlowski (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (POL)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]