WTA 10k Antalya-Kaya Belek, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya-Kaya Belek, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya-Kaya Belek, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2012-02-27Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Kaya Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya-Kaya Belek, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Savic (Q) (CRO)Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAna Savic (Q) (CRO)Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFGioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Andrea Gamiz (4) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAna Savic (Q) (CRO)Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Marianna Zakarlyuk (3) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (5) ()Ksenia Milevskaya (5) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (Q) (CRO)Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Huliya Velieva ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Sultan Gonen (Q) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Marina Giral Lores ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (5) ()Benedetta Davato (5) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) ()7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (1) (CRO)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-4 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Hua-Chen Lee ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Giulia Bruzzone (Q) (ITA)Anna Arina Marenko (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (WC) (ITA)Gulben Guldas (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (3) (ROU)Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (SE) ()Ran Tian (SE) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Huliya Velieva (WC) ()Naz Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Alice Balducci (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (6) (TUR)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (6) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (WC) (ITA)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marina Giral Lores (Q) ()Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (5) ()Angelina Gabueva (5) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Benedetta Davato (WC) (ITA)Mina Saygi (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova (Q) ()Ionela-Andreea Iova (Q) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Milevskaya (Q) (BLR)Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Sanaz Marand (3) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFSanaz Marand (A) (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Costanza Mecchi (A) (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
2-6 6-2 [10-5]
QFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Anastasia Vdovenco (1) ()
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Zhaoxuan Yang (3) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-2 7-5
QFCostanza Mecchi (A) (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Angelina Gabueva (A) ()
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
7-6(6) 0-6 [10-8]
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Natalia Kolat (POL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Yulia Georgieva (1) (RUS)
Anna Arina Marenko ()
6-4 6-4
R16Anastasia Vdovenco (WC) ()
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
Cristina Ene (WC) (ROU)
Mina Saygi (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Claudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Anita Husaric (3) (BIH)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Patricia Chirea (ROU)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Costanza Mecchi (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
Yihong Li (CHN)
Hao Chen Tang (CHN)
6-4 2-6 [10-4]
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Natalia Kolat (POL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Benedetta Davato (ITA)
4-6 7-5 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-7(1) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sultan Gonen (3) (TUR)Dunja Sunkic (3) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pei-Chi Lee ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ionela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)Hao Chen Tang (5) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana Savic (CRO)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (7) (ROU)Tena Lukas (7) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Mukhametova (8) ()Demi Schuurs (8) (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Patricia Chirea (1) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulia Bruzzone (2) (ITA)Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dunja Sunkic (3) (SRB)Danijela Tomic (3) (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sultan Gonen (TUR)Victoria Bosio (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco ()Sanaz Marand (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee ()Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ionela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)Dagmara Baskova (5) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Savic (CRO)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Loes Janssen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (7) (CRO)Marta Smiechowska (7) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (ROU)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Mukhametova (8) ()Helen De Cesare (8) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Demi Schuurs (NLD)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Milevskaya (1) (BLR)Anastasiya Prenko (1) (TKM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Patricia Chirea (ROU)Yihong Li (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)Laura Gulbe (LVA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Liv Geurts ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Bojana Petrovic (2) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)Stephanie Tedja Abdi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (AUS)Ines De Mesure (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dunja Sunkic (3) (SRB)Natalia Zhuravleva (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danijela Tomic (SRB)Daria Bakova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sultan Gonen (TUR)Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (ARG)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco (4) ()Yuuki Tanaka (4) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (USA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Yulia Georgieva (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pei-Chi Lee ()Anita Husaric (BIH)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ionela-Andreea Iova (5) (ROU)Ioana Posirca (5) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dagmara Baskova (SVK)Laura Collins (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natasha Piludu (ITA)Kasandra Kozub (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Busra Kayrun (TUR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ana Savic (6) (CRO)Nicola Slater (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Loes Janssen ()Aldea Rinciari (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (7) (CRO)Sabrina Kierberg (7) (USA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Marta Smiechowska (POL)Irina Matiychyk (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (ROU)Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulia Guidetti (ITA)Costanza Mecchi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Mukhametova (8) ()Sederique Merola (8) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Helen De Cesare (THA)Daria Panferova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)Francesca Tondi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Demi Schuurs (NLD)Natalia Kolat (POL)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]