WTA 10k Antalya-Belek, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya-Belek, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya-Belek, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2009-10-05Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Belek, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya-Belek, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNanuli Pipiya (5) ()Magali De Lattre (5) (PRT)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFNanuli Pipiya (5) ()Stephanie Vogt (5) (LIE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMagali De Lattre (PRT)Elena Kulikova ()6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFNanuli Pipiya (1) ()Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFStephanie Vogt (SE) (LIE)Paula Kania (SE) (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Kulikova ()Katharina Brown (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMagali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Marcella Koek (1) (NLD)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nanuli Pipiya ()Barbora Krtickova (CZE)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (3) (POL)Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Elise Tamaela (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Brown (GBR)Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Kulikova ()Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)Danielle Harmsen (Q) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)Renata Bakieva (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcella Koek (WC) (NLD)Maria Kiparenko (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Krtickova (Q) (CZE)Polina Vinogradova (Q) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Nanuli Pipiya ()Kiki Bertens (NLD)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (3) (ESP)7-5 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (WC) (NLD)Julia Stamatova (WC) (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Sabina Sharipova (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Katharina Brown (7) (GBR)Appollonia Melzani (7) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bermet Duvanaeva (LL) (KGZ)Nadya Kolb (LL) (UKR)0-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Kulikova ()Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (6) (NLD)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Klaudia Gawlik (POL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)Fatima El Allami (Q) (MAR)1-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Magali De Lattre (Q) (PRT)Sophie Cornerotte (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Magali De Lattre (1) (PRT)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
6-1 6-1
SFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Marisa Gianotti (1) (AUS)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
6-0 6-1
SFMagali De Lattre (4) (PRT)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Barbora Krtickova (4) (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
QFMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Jessica Cohen (1) (FRA)
Ofri Lankri (ISR)
6-1 6-7(3) [10-7]
QFMarisa Gianotti (3) (AUS)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Elena Kulikova (3) ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-2 6-1
QFBarbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Renata Bakieva ()
Paula Kania (POL)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
QFMagali De Lattre (PRT)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
2-3 Retired
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Katerina Vankova (CZE)
Katharina Brown (1) (GBR)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
6-4 6-3
R16Jessica Cohen (FRA)
Ofri Lankri (ISR)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
Maria Kiparenko (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Elena Kulikova (3) ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (3) (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Marisa Gianotti (WC) (AUS)
Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)
Jordana Lujan (WC) (ARG)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-0 6-2
R16Renata Bakieva (WC) ()
Paula Kania (POL)
Emma Flood (WC) (NOR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-2 3-6 [12-10]
R16Barbora Krtickova (CZE)
Lucie Sipkova (CZE)
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)
5-7 6-2 [11-9]
R16Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Elise Tamaela (NLD)
Lina Bennani (MAR)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
6-1 6-1
R16Magali De Lattre (PRT)
Fatima El Allami (MAR)
Simona-Iulia Matei (ROU)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NLD)Nadya Kolb (1) (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Polina Vinogradova (3) ()Francesca Mazzali (3) (ITA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sophie Cornerotte (4) (BEL)Lucie Sipkova (4) (CZE)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bermet Duvanaeva (5) (KGZ)Stefana Andrei (5) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Emma Flood (NOR)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Elise Tamaela (NLD)Lynn Schonhage ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Ofri Lankri (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NLD)Anna Kuznetsova (1) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadya Kolb (UKR)Megane Bianco ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Tucakov (2) (SRB)Lina Bennani (2) (MAR)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Polina Vinogradova (3) ()Julia Wachaczyk (3) (GER)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Francesca Mazzali (ITA)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sophie Cornerotte (4) (BEL)Alexandra Ion (4) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucie Sipkova (CZE)Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bermet Duvanaeva (5) (KGZ)Jessica Cohen (5) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefana Andrei (ROU)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Flood (6) (NOR)Basak Eraydin (6) (TUR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Jordana Lujan (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elise Tamaela (7) (NLD)Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lynn Schonhage ()Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (8) (LIE)Nadezda Samoylo (8) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ofri Lankri (ISR)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Kuznetsova (RUS)Ganna Lukianchykova (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Megane Bianco ()Sarah Schneider ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadya Kolb (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lina Bennani (2) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Tucakov (SRB)Elena Vasilyeva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Khrystyna Pavlyuk (UKR)Jessica Sabeshinskaja (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Polina Vinogradova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Ebba Unden (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yulia Kulikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Mazzali (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Cornerotte (4) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ion (ROU)Derja Turhan (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Gonzalez-Salas (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Sipkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bermet Duvanaeva (5) (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Cohen (FRA)Luana-Georgiana Rednic (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (6) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emma Flood (NOR)Sally Dischmann ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jordana Lujan (ARG)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (NLD)Stefanie Mikesz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lynn Schonhage ()Nadejda Sidorenko (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Maksimchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadezda Samoylo (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Eveliina Virtanen (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ofri Lankri (ISR)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]