WTA 10k Antalya-Belconti, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya-Belconti, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya-Belconti, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2013-08-26Hard
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya-Belconti, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVladyslava Zanosiyenko (6) (UKR)Carla Forte (6) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFVladyslava Zanosiyenko (1) (UKR)Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFCarla Forte (4) (BRA)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Nives Baric (1) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFVladyslava Zanosiyenko (3) (UKR)Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFCarla Forte (7) (BRA)Melanie South (7) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (5Q) (ESP)Julia Stamatova (5Q) (BUL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Anastasia Mukhametova (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nives Baric (Q) (AUS)Olena Kyrpot (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)Alexandra Grinchishina (3) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie South (7) (GBR)Nozomi Fujioka (7) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Carla Forte (WC) (BRA)Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (5Q) (BUL)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (5Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (1) (SVK)Daria Sapogova (1) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Mukhametova ()Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Olena Kyrpot (Q) (UKR)Ekaterina Tsiklauri (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nives Baric (AUS)Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)Esen Kokce (3) (TUR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)Anna Smith (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Nur Gulsan Bicen (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (7) (GBR)Jessica Simpson (7) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nozomi Fujioka (Q) (JPN)Daria Vasekina (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (WC) (UKR)Kanami Tsuji (WC) (JPN)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Carla Forte (Q) (BRA)Marie Temin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5Q) (BUL)Elif Turgul (5Q) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (LL) (NLD)Taisiya Zakarlyuk (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Mariam Bolkvadze (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Jocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
SFEmma Laine (4) (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Nicole Collie (4) (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Gulnaz Dokey (1) (KAZ)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
6-0 6-1
QFJocelyn Rae (3) (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
QFNicole Collie (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Jessica Simpson (GBR)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
1-6 6-3 [14-12]
QFEmma Laine (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
6-0 6-2
R16Andrea Benitez (1) (ARG)
Carla Forte (BRA)
Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko (1) (UKR)
Daria Sapogova (BLR)
7-5 6-0
R16Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()
Olena Kyrpot (UKR)
Anastasia Mukhametova ()
6-3 6-1
R16Khristina Kazimova (3) (UKR)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Karina Kalkenova (3) (KAZ)
Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
R16Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
Taisiya Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Jessica Simpson (WC) (GBR)
Yukun Zhang (CHN)
Mariam Bolkvadze (WC) (GEO)
Yulia Bryzgalova ()
6-2 6-4
R16Nicole Collie (A) (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri (A) ()
Tara Vasovic (CAN)
6-0 1-0 Retired
R16Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Emma Laine (WC) (FIN)
Melanie South (GBR)
Nur Gulsan Bicen (WC) (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Leah Daw (1) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)Patcharin Cheapchandej (2) (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva (3WC) ()Taisiya Zakarlyuk (3WC) (UKR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daria Vasekina (RUS)Tara Vasovic (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daria Sapogova (BLR)Ksenia Slavina (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olena Kyrpot (UKR)Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marie Temin (FRA)Annely Pokras (EST)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Victoria Slavina (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Leah Daw (AUS)Yukun Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Nicole Collie (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taisiya Zakarlyuk (3WC) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Tulin Dagilmisgul (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tara Vasovic (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daria Vasekina (RUS)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Slavina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daria Sapogova (BLR)Pynar Nergiz (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olena Kyrpot (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gulnaz Dokey (KAZ)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Annely Pokras (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marie Temin (FRA)Imren Kurt (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoria Slavina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Yulia Bryzgalova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]