WTA 10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2012-03-19Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Savic (CRO)Lisa Sabino (SUI)5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFAna Savic (SE) (CRO)Teodora Mircic (SE) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)Sabrina Baumgarten (1) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (3) (SUI)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Savic (SE) (CRO)Claudia Giovine (SE) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTeodora Mircic (5) (SRB)Julia Mayr (5) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)Raluca Elena Platon (1) (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3) (ITA)Sultan Gonen (3) (TUR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)Giulia Pairone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (SE) (CRO)Lorenza Stefanelli (SE) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (5) (ITA)Patricia Maria Tig (5) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Min Liu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)Julia Klackenberg (1) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)Sylwia Zagorska (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sabrina Baumgarten (Q) (GER)Silvia Albano (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (3) (ITA)Matilda Hamlin (3) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)Sanaz Marand (WC) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulia Pairone (Q) (ITA)Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (SUI)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (8) (CRO)Huliya Velieva (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Julia Stamatova (BUL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Morgane Pons (FRA)Lyutfya Velieva ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Sylvia Kosakowski (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (5) (ITA)Alexandra Damaschin (5) (ROU)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Min Liu (Q) (CHN)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (SRB)Janina Toljan (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEvelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
SFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Huliya Velieva (1) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
SFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
4-6 6-4 [10-5]
QFClaudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
0-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFHuliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Min Liu (CHN)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-2 6-3
QFYvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
WO
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)
7-5 6-4
R16Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
4-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Min Liu (4) (CHN)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
Khristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
WO
R16Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)
Sabrina Kierberg (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Yvonne Neuwirth (AUT)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Sylwia Zagorska (POL)
WO
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
R16Anamika Bhargava (USA)
Sylvia Kosakowski (USA)
Denise Maxl (AUT)
Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Sabrina Baumgarten (GER)
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Sabrina Kierberg (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giulia Pairone (2) (ITA)Sandra Roma (2) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Cedermark (3) (SWE)Johanna Skoglund (3) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lorenza Stefanelli (4) (ITA)Lucie Kriegsmannova (4) (CZE)7-5 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Agnes Bukta (HUN)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sylvia Kosakowski (6) (USA)Kriszina Kapitany (6) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Silvia Albano (ITA)Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (8) (ROU)Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Kierberg (1) (USA)Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Brenda Njuki (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandra Roma (2) (SWE)Kim Jana Hausler (2) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Giulia Pairone (ITA)Varvara Flink ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Cedermark (3) (SWE)Adriana Lavoretti (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johanna Skoglund (SWE)Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (4) (CZE)Mariia Tcakanian (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Denise Maxl (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agnes Bukta (5) (HUN)Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Vdovenco ()Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sylvia Kosakowski (6) (USA)Ekaterina Alexandrova (6) (RUS)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)Khristina Kazimova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Silvia Albano (7) (ITA)Anamika Bhargava (7) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)Stefana Andrei (8) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Kierberg (USA)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Giulia Bruschi (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brenda Njuki (SWE)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandra Roma (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Jana Hausler ()Jill M Saunders (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink ()Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Pairone (ITA)Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Cedermark (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)Elena Pavolucci (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caterina Brunamonti (ITA)Maite Cano (ESP)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Johanna Skoglund (SWE)Alize Boccard ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian ()Vera Kutminskaya (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Chiara Icardi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (5) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darya Shulzhanok (BLR)Marta Bellucco (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco ()Beatrice Torelli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sylvia Kosakowski (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Aleyna Buyun (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kriszina Kapitany (HUN)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Khristina Kazimova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anamika Bhargava (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Albano (ITA)Ruxandra Ababii (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Ambre Boccard ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Maria Bengtsson (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (8) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Carlotta Sartori (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)Esen Kokce (TUR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]