WTA 10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2012-03-12Clay
OutdoorAntalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya-Ali Bey Manavgat, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Savic (1) (CRO)Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFJasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAna Savic (4) (CRO)Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Martina Di Giuseppe (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
QFEvelyn Mayr (3Q) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (3Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Sandra Roma (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAna Savic (SE) (CRO)Masa Zec-Peskiric (SE) (SLO)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Yuuki Tanaka (1) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (SE) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (SE) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (3Q) (ITA)Margarita Lazareva (3Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)Lucie Kriegsmannova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Roma (7) (SWE)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (LL) (ITA)Bianca Hincu (LL) (ROU)7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Savic (6) (CRO)Teodora Mircic (6) (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmina Tinjic (1) (BIH)Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Huliya Velieva ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)Alexandra Damaschin (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Mariia Tcakanian (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (3Q) (ITA)Sylwia Zagorska (3Q) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Milena Zubkov (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (7) (ITA)Tena Lukas (7) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Roma (SWE)Julia Mayr (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (LL) (ROU)Valeria Osadchenko (LL) (SWE)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Varvara Flink (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (6) (SRB)Lyutfya Velieva (6) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Savic (Q) (CRO)Lisa Sabino (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)Morgane Pons (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (1) (ITA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-4 1-6 [11-9]
SFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Silvia Albano (1) (ITA)
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFClaudia Giovine (3) (ITA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Martina Kubicikova (1) (CZE)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
7-5 6-1
QFSilvia Albano (4) (ITA)
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
QFEvelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-4 6-4
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
7-5 7-5
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)
Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Raluca Elena Platon (ROU)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)
7-5 6-3
R16Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Huliya Velieva (4) ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Silvia Albano (WC) (ITA)
Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)
Giulia Bruschi (WC) (ITA)
Carlotta Sartori (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Julia Stamatova (WC) (BUL)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
Sophia Dzulynsky (WC) (USA)
Sabrina Kierberg (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Evelyn Mayr (A) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Brenda Njuki (A) (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Matilda Hamlin (SWE)
Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Bianca Hincu (ROU)
Diana Marcu (ROU)
7-6(2) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (1) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariia Tcakanian (2) ()Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)Min Liu (3) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Bianca Hincu (4) (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Basak Eraydin (5) (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (6) (ROU)Matilda Hamlin (6) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Varvara Flink ()Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sandra Roma (8) (SWE)Chiara Icardi (8) (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Malin Ulvefeldt (1) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (ITA)Denise Maxl (AUT)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)India Maggen (2) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mariia Tcakanian ()Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Min Liu (3) (CHN)Lorenza Stefanelli (3) (ITA)6-0 6-7(8) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Evgenia Linetskaya (4) (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (ROU)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Agnes Bukta (5) (HUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (TUR)Silvia Albano (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matilda Hamlin (6) (SWE)Carlotta Sartori (6) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Giulia Bruschi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Varvara Flink (7) ()Diana Marcu (7) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandra Roma (8) (SWE)Julia Klackenberg (8) (SWE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Icardi (ITA)Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Vera Kutminskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denise Maxl (AUT)Eva Vilar Martinez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefania Rubini (ITA)Cleopatra Qarumashvili (GEO)WO[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Natalia Galan Gomez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariia Tcakanian ()Sabina Elena Preda (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (POL)Sofia Mitrokhin (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Min Liu (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenza Stefanelli (ITA)Beatrice Torelli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Morales Hernandez (ESP)Adriana Lavoretti (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)Marta Bellucco (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Marianna Natali (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Brenda Njuki (SWE)Helen De Cesare (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (ROU)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Agnes Bukta (HUN)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Silvia Albano (ITA)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (TUR)Giulia Pairone (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matilda Hamlin (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Carlotta Sartori (ITA)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruschi (ITA)Elena Pavolucci (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Maite Cano (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Marcu (7) (ROU)Sabrina Kierberg (7) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink ()Johanna Skoglund (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Ioana Posirca (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeria Osadchenko (SWE)Maria Bengtsson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sandra Roma (8) (SWE)Andjela Novcic (8) (SRB)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Klackenberg (SWE)Kim Jana Hausler ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Icardi (ITA)Esen Kokce (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophia Dzulynsky (USA)Ana Maria Crisan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]