WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 247 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 247 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 247 Event Details:

2014-11-17Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 247 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Schmiedlova (3) (SVK)Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKristina Schmiedlova (4) (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (4) (SVK)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFNina Alibalic (1) (CRO)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Natalija Kostic (3) (SRB)6-7(8) 6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFChantal Skamlova (7) (SVK)Valeria Prosperi (7) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Schmiedlova (SE) (SVK)Sofia Kvatsabaia (SE) (GEO)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Ksenia Gaydarzhi (1) ()1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Alibalic (CRO)Anna Slovakova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Olena Kyrpot (3) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Prosperi (7) (ITA)Cristina Adamescu (7) (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (6Q) (SVK)Basak Eraydin (6Q) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Diletta Alessandrelli (1) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Gaydarzhi (Q) ()Rebeka Stolmar (Q) (HUN)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (CRO)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Slovakova (Q) (CZE)Naomi Totka (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (3) (ROU)Marlies Szupper (3) (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Olena Kyrpot (Q) (UKR)Hanna Landener (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (WC) (SRB)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (BUL)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeria Prosperi (7) (ITA)Lisa-Marie Maetschke (7) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Adamescu (WC) (ROU)Vlada Medvedcova (WC) (MDA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iva Primorac (LL) (CRO)Ksenia Dmitrieva (LL) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Jaeda Daniel (Q) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (6Q) (TUR)Janneke Wikkerink (6Q) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (SE) (SVK)Cemre Anil (SE) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Alina Zubkova (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Sung-Hee Han ()7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
WO
SFNatalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Vlada Medvedcova (1) (MDA)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
6-4 6-2
SFAlona Fomina (3) (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFNatalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Cristina Adamescu (1) (ROU)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFVlada Medvedcova (4) (MDA)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Sung-Hee Han (4) ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Violetta Degtiareva ()
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
6-2 6-3
QFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Natalija Kostic (1) (SRB)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Olena Kyrpot (1) (UKR)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
7-5 5-7 [10-5]
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Fanny Bengtsson (SWE)
Josefin Halden (SWE)
6-2 6-1
R16Sung-Hee Han (4) ()
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Katharina Hering (4) ()
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
6-1 7-5
R16Vlada Medvedcova (MDA)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Kim Fontana ()
Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Violetta Degtiareva (A) ()
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
Valentina Mokrova (A) (RUS)
Rachel Zipfel ()
6-3 6-0
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Jaeda Daniel (USA)
Malika Rose (USA)
7-5 6-7(1) [10-7]
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Dana Kremer ()
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Basak Eraydin (1WC) (TUR)Katharina Hering (1WC) ()3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Gaydarzhi (2) ()Malika Rose (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (3) (AUT)Violetta Degtiareva (3) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jaeda Daniel (4) (USA)Ksenia Dmitrieva (4) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olena Kyrpot (5) (UKR)Alena Kovaleva (5) (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Viktoria Bardarova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Slovakova (7) (CZE)Alina Zubkova (7) (BLR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (1WC) (TUR)Camilla Abbate (1WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katharina Hering ()Tanya Raykova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Gaydarzhi (2) ()Stefani Arsova (2) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Malika Rose (USA)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Violetta Degtiareva (3) ()Fanny Bengtsson (3) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (AUT)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Dmitrieva (4) ()Dariya Kondaurova (4) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaeda Daniel (USA)Dana Kremer ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Olena Kyrpot (5) (UKR)Kim Fontana (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alena Kovaleva (RUS)Rachel Zipfel ()6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Bardarova (6) ()Vincenza Ciraolo (6) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Patricia Boentgen ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Zubkova (7) (BLR)Madison Crawford (7) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Slovakova (CZE)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)Annely Pokras (EST)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Michele Erkens ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (1WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camilla Abbate (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()Tamara Bizhukova ()6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tanya Raykova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Gaydarzhi (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefani Arsova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ipek Oz (TUR)Fanni Novak (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Malika Rose (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Violetta Degtiareva (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fanny Bengtsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlies Szupper (AUT)Jasmine Marina Coteanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Mokrova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Dmitrieva (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dariya Kondaurova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaeda Daniel (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dana Kremer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olena Kyrpot (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Fontana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rachel Zipfel ()Josefin Halden (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alena Kovaleva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincenza Ciraolo (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Bardarova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Anabel Ossombi (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Zubkova (7) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madison Crawford (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Slovakova (CZE)Maria Oreshkina (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annely Pokras (EST)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Blanca Elena Butnaru (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Erkens ()Nevena Georgieva ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]