WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 246 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 246 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 246 Event Details:

2014-11-10Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 246 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNina Alibalic (CRO)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFNina Alibalic (CRO)Arina Folts (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Anna Maria Heil (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFNina Alibalic (CRO)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFArina Folts (WC) (UZB)Katharina Hering (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKristina Schmiedlova (8) (SVK)Aminat Kushkhova (8) ()5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAnna Maria Heil (Q) (AUT)Natalie Novotna (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nina Alibalic (WC) (CRO)Esen Kokce (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Ponomar (GER)Violetta Degtiareva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering (Q) ()Anna Bogoslavets (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Arina Folts (UZB)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Aminat Kushkhova (8) ()Marketa Vondrousova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Natalie Novotna (5) (CZE)Anastasia Vdovenco (5) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Esen Kokce (1) (TUR)Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)WO[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Violetta Degtiareva (WC) ()Vlada Medvedcova (WC) (MDA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Bogoslavets (4) (UKR)Valeria Prosperi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering ()Nozomi Fujioka (JPN)WO[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arina Folts (UZB)Hanna Landener (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Aminat Kushkhova (8) ()Jil Nora Engelmann (8) ()0-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (Q) (CZE)Anna Slovakova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)7-5 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco (5) ()Daniela Ciobanu (5) ()7-5 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Natalie Novotna (Q) (CZE)Camilla Abbate (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Michele Erkens (Q) ()2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FArina Folts (1) (UZB)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
SFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Cemre Anil (1) (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
6-3 6-0
SFArina Folts (4) (UZB)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Ksenia Dmitrieva (4) ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-4 6-4
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Anna Maria Heil (1) (AUT)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
QFCemre Anil (3) (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (3) (GEO)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
WO
QFKsenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
6-1 5-7 [10-3]
QFArina Folts (UZB)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Violetta Degtiareva ()
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
6-4 6-2
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Nina Alibalic (1) (CRO)
Anastasia Vdovenco ()
6-3 6-2
R16Anna Maria Heil (AUT)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Cemre Anil (3) (TUR)
Esen Kokce (TUR)
Patricia Boentgen (3) ()
Hanna Landener (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Aminat Kushkhova ()
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Katharina Hering ()
6-1 6-3
R16Valeria Bhunu ()
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Anabel Ossombi (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Violetta Degtiareva ()
Ksenia Gaydarzhi ()
Valentina Mokrova (RUS)
Rachel Zipfel ()
6-2 6-2
R16Arina Folts (UZB)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marketa Vondrousova (1) (CZE)Anastasiya Yepisheva (1) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Camilla Abbate (2) (ITA)Alina Zubkova (2) (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalie Novotna (CZE)Maria Oreshkina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)Fanni Novak (HUN)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rebeka Stolmar (WC) (HUN)Alena Kovaleva (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (AUT)Tanya Raykova ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Anna Slovakova (CZE)Valeria Bhunu ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michele Erkens ()Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Yepisheva (1) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Viktoria Bardarova ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alina Zubkova (2) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camilla Abbate (ITA)Gizel Karauzum (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalie Novotna (CZE)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Oreshkina (RUS)Assem Myssyr (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fanni Novak (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Bogoslavets (UKR)Katerina Brozova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alena Kovaleva (RUS)Christina Lao (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)Anabel Ossombi (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (AUT)Dana Kremer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tanya Raykova ()Rachel Zipfel ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Slovakova (CZE)Patricia Boentgen ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valeria Bhunu ()Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michele Erkens ()Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arina Kuznetsova (RUS)Annely Pokras (EST)6-3 6-4[H2H]