WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2015-02-23Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFBerfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)Cristina Dinu (6) (ROU)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBerfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)6-4 3-6 10-8[H2H]
QFDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (6) (ROU)Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()6-7(3) 6-4 12-10[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Iryna Shymanovich (5) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Basak Eraydin (7) (TUR)4-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Buzean (4) (ROU)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (6) (ROU)Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()Marlies Szupper (AUT)3-6 6-1 10-6[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (1) (BUL)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Camille Cheli (FRA)Dzina Milovanovic (SRB)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Yasmin Gulman (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (5) (BLR)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)Arina Folts (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Polina Novoselova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Elke Tiel ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (7) (TUR)Zehra Lara Tekbas (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)Ege Tomey (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (4) (ROU)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (6) (ROU)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()6-7(1) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (AUT)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (2) ()Elke Lemmens (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Polina Novoselova ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-2 6-2
SFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Tara Moore (4) (GBR)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
6-1 0-6 10-8
SFPolina Novoselova ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Elke Tiel ()
6-3 7-6(3)
QFTara Moore (4) (GBR)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-3 6-4
QFLina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
6-7(2) 7-6(2) 10-2
QFPolina Novoselova ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Ena Kajevic ()
Ege Tomey (TUR)
6-3 7-5
R16Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Elke Lemmens (BEL)
Elke Tiel ()
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)
2-6 6-2 10-6
R16Tara Moore (4) (GBR)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
Undecided
R16Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
Camille Cheli (FRA)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
WO
R16Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Yasmin Gulman (TUN)
6-1 6-2
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Ege Tomey (TUR)
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Polina Novoselova ()
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
Arina Folts (2) (UZB)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Elizaveta Pakatsochvili (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (2) (JPN)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (3) (GER)Claudia ORAVCOVA (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Karoline Kurz (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (7) (AUT)Emma Ek (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Malin Ulvefeldt (8) (SWE)Verena Meliss (10) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Nikol Yordanova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Pakatsochvili (BLR)Maria Oreshkina (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (2) (JPN)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Seven Oral (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (3) (GER)Monique Belovukovic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudia ORAVCOVA (SVK)Yuliya Kim (UZB)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Ena Kajevic (4) ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karoline Kurz (AUT)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)Vasilisa Aponasenko (5) (RUS)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)Mila Popivoda (SRB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Natalie Novotna (6) (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)Simone Vranov (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (7) (AUT)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (SWE)Alina Zubkova (9) (BLR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Malin Ulvefeldt (8) (SWE)Maren Helgo (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (10) (ITA)Mara Vasiliev (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Nikol Yordanova ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Oreshkina (RUS)[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Pakatsochvili (BLR)Ipek Oz (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yoshimi Kawasaki (2) (JPN)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Valeria Mishina (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seven Oral (TUR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYulia Kulikova (RUS)[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (3) (GER)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Monique Belovukovic (AUS)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClaudia ORAVCOVA (SVK)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuliya Kim (UZB)[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic (4) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKaroline Kurz (AUT)[H2H]
Q3Vasilisa Aponasenko (5) (RUS)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDzina Milovanovic (WC) (SRB)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLizaveta Hancharova (BLR)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMila Popivoda (SRB)[H2H]
Q3Natalie Novotna (6) (CZE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSimone Vranov (USA)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiriam Kolodziejova (CZE)[H2H]
Q3Marlies Szupper (7) (AUT)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDeniz Paykoc (TUR)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmma Ek (SWE)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlina Zubkova (9) (BLR)[H2H]
Q3Malin Ulvefeldt (8) (SWE)Undecided[H2H]
Q3Maren Helgo (NOR)Undecided[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMara Vasiliev (ROU)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVerena Meliss (10) (ITA)[H2H]