WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2013-02-25Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Jovana Jaksic (1) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (4) (SRB)Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFRaluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBarbora Krejcikova (CZE)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (Q) (CRO)Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-2 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Agnes Bukta (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Steffi Distelmans (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (5) (CRO)Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (Q) (GER)Angeliki Kairi (Q) (GRC)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Cristina Ene (1) (ROU)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Nathaly Kurata (BRA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)Maria Marfutina (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (WC) (SVK)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (3) (BRA)Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)2-6 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SE) (SVK)Ioana Ducu (SE) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (Q) (CZE)Anastasia Rudakova (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (7) (HUN)Nicole Melichar (7) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (WC) (UKR)Nur Gulsan Bicen (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Steffi Distelmans (BEL)Sultan Gonen (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Irina Maria Bara (Q) (ROU)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (5) (BRA)Catherine Chantraine (5) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (Q) (CRO)Martina Di Giuseppe (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Angeliki Kairi (Q) (GRC)Patricia Lancranjan (Q) (ROU)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Barbora Krejcikova (1) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
SFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Pia Konig (1) (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-4 6-3
QFBarbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Ekaterina Lavrikova (3) (RUS)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFSteffi Distelmans (BEL)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Ducu (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-2 6-4
R16Pia Konig (AUT)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)
Katrin Tebaldini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Barbora Krejcikova (3) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
Yi Chen ()
Marina Danzini (BRA)
6-4 0-6 [10-6]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
6-2 4-6 [12-10]
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Patricia Lancranjan (1) (ROU)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (1) (BRA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Marfutina ()Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (3) (CRO)Ekaterina Lavrikova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Rudakova (4) ()Ani Vangelova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Marlies Szupper (5) (AUT)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Irina Maria Bara (6) (ROU)Alona Fomina (6) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Yi Zhong (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Steffi Distelmans (8) (BEL)Mia Nicole Eklund (8) (FIN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (1) (BRA)Ana-Maria Constantinescu (1) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricia Lancranjan (ROU)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jia-Bei Mei (2) (CHN)Karina Souza (2) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Marfutina ()Claudine Maheu (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (3) (CRO)Lilla Barzo (3) (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rudakova (4) ()Shanshan Guo (4) (CHN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (BUL)Daria Shakoulina (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Alessia Piran (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marlies Szupper (AUT)Monique Zuur (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Maria Bara (6) (ROU)Sandra Jamrichova (6) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-1 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yi Zhong (7) (CHN)Pia Konig (7) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffi Distelmans (8) (BEL)Jiaxi Lu (8) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Constantinescu (ROU)Aysenur Durmus (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patricia Lancranjan (WC) (ROU)Ege Kurtoglu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karina Souza (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Tsvetanka Trifonova ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Claudine Maheu (CAN)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina ()Yi Chen ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tena Lukas (3) (CRO)Milica Cortanovacki (3) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lilla Barzo (HUN)Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Barbara Choon ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Natasha Bredl (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rudakova (4) ()Annely Pokras (4) (EST)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (CHN)Andreea Istrate (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Shakoulina (RUS)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (5) (UKR)Shanon Bronzi (5) (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)Katja Milas (CRO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marlies Szupper (AUT)Camille Cheli (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (NLD)Gabriela Slavova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irina Maria Bara (6) (ROU)Ashley Anderson (6) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)Lujza Ryskova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Gulben Guldas (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alona Fomina (UKR)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (7) (AUT)Deniz Paykoc (7) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Katrin Tebaldini (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steffi Distelmans (8) (BEL)Natalia Zorgovska (8) (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiaxi Lu (CHN)Ege Tomey (TUR)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)Marina Danzini (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]