WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2013-02-18Clay
OutdoorAntalya, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Ioana Ducu (Q) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFIoana Ducu (Q) (ROU)Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (3) (SRB)Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFIoana Ducu (1) (ROU)Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (Q) (ROU)Petra Uberalova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFKai-Lin Zhang (5) (CHN)Gioia Barbieri (5) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Martina Caregaro (1) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ioana Ducu (ROU)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Petra Uberalova (4) (SVK)Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (ROU)Lina Gjorcheska ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Hincu (Q) (ROU)Lilla Barzo (Q) (HUN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (SRB)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (5) (CHN)Sultan Gonen (5) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Gulben Guldas (1) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Karina Souza (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (Q) (JPN)Alessia Piran (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ioana Ducu (Q) (ROU)Eduarda Piai (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (4) (BRA)Angeliki Kairi (4) (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Petra Uberalova (Q) (SVK)Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (Q) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska ()Ege Tomey (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (Q) (ROU)Agnes Bukta (Q) (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Hincu (7) (ROU)Nathaly Kurata (7) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lilla Barzo (HUN)Julia Stamatova (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (LL) (BEL)Ani Vangelova (LL) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (LL) (SRB)Monique Zuur (LL) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (5) (CHN)Melis Bayraktaroglu (5) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sultan Gonen (WC) (TUR)Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Evgeniya Svintsova ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (Q) (ITA)Valeriya Strakhova (Q) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Ioana Ducu (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
6-1 2-6 [10-6]
SFAgnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-2 6-3
SFIoana Ducu (3) (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-6]
QFGioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Giulia Bruzzone (1) (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-4 6-2
QFLina Gjorcheska ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
4-6 6-4 [11-9]
QFIoana Ducu (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Katja Milas (1) (CRO)
Evgeniya Svintsova ()
6-2 6-2
R16Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Aysenur Durmus (TUR)
Hazal Unlugenc (TUR)
6-0 6-0
R16Jia-Bei Mei (4) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
Marina Danzini (4) (BRA)
Karina Souza (BRA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Gulben Guldas (TUR)
Ege Tomey (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Sultan Gonen (TUR)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Beatriz Maria Martins Cecato (BRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Lina Gjorcheska (WC) ()
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)
Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)
6-0 6-4
R16Ioana Ducu (WC) (ROU)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Gizem Melisa Ates (WC) (TUR)
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Stefana Andrei (ROU)
Yi Chen ()
7-5 7-6(5)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)Irina Fetecau (1) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Strakhova (2) (UKR)Katja Milas (2) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petra Uberalova (SVK)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Lisa Bastianello (4) (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angeliki Kairi (5) (GRC)Monique Zuur (5) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessia Piran (ITA)Maria Marfutina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lilla Barzo (7) (HUN)Marina Danzini (7) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ioana Ducu (ROU)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)Yi Zhong (1) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (ROU)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Strakhova (2) (UKR)India Maggen (2) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katja Milas (CRO)Stefana Andrei (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Uberalova (3) (SVK)Alexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)Joanna-Nena Savva (4) (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Barbara Choon ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monique Zuur (5) (NLD)Ekaterina Lavrikova (5) (RUS)6-2 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Angeliki Kairi (GRC)Ashley Anderson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Marfutina (6) ()Natasha Bredl (6) (AUT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alessia Piran (ITA)Yi Chen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Danzini (7) (BRA)Yagmur Akdemir (7) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lilla Barzo (HUN)Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ioana Ducu (8) (ROU)Cemre Anil (8) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ani Vangelova (BUL)Tsvetanka Trifonova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Hincu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yi Zhong (CHN)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Melissa Sehovic (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (ROU)Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Strakhova (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3India Maggen (BEL)Isabella Capato Camargo (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katja Milas (CRO)Ana-Maria Constantinescu (ROU)7-6(2) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefana Andrei (ROU)Claudine Maheu (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Nancarrow (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petra Uberalova (SVK)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Sederique Merola (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joanna-Nena Savva (CYP)Gabriela Slavova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Yana Yurchenko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barbara Choon ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monique Zuur (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Lavrikova (RUS)Sara Dina (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Anderson (USA)Milica Cortanovacki (SRB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angeliki Kairi (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Bredl (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Marfutina ()Naz Karagoz (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessia Piran (ITA)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Yi Chen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Danzini (7) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yagmur Akdemir (TUR)Savina Balabanova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lilla Barzo (HUN)Cecilia Maria Barbiero (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Bruzzone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cemre Anil (8) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ioana Ducu (ROU)Ana Carolina Sigaki (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tsvetanka Trifonova ()Kasandra Kozub (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]